Goodman Fiske

Goodman Fiske will appear at Bally's Beach Bar on Thursday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Changing Lanes, 9 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Lost in Paris, 10 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

The Deck 609-340-2000 Friday: Jump Off Duo, 3 p.m.; Saturday: B.R.A.T, 3 p.m.; Sunday: Stealing Savanah Duo, 3 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: DJ Vito G, noon, Nine Deez Nite, 1 p.m., Goodman Fiske, 6 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 5 p.m.; Friday: DJ Tonka, noon, Changing Lanes, 2 p.m., DJ REdline, 9 p.m., live entertainment, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ N9ne, noon, Evolution X, 2 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 6 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, noon, Lost in Paris, 2 p.m., DJ Chelsea Lee & Dj Freezie,, 5 p.m.; Monday: DJ Kurteousy, noon, JSOUL, 1 p.m., DJ Redline, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ JayL, noon, Crystal Roxx, 1 p.m., Steal the Sky, 6 p.m., DJ Adub, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Philly Will, noon, LeCompt, 1 p.m., Event Horizon, 6 p.m., DJ Fly, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Thursday: Amy Faden Duo; Friday: nancy Malcun Duo, 2:30 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Adam Holcombe, 2:30 p.m., Big Romeo, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Robin Gazzara, 1 p.m., Tidal Wave, 6:30 p.m.; Monday: Lefty Lucy, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Danny Eyer Band, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Indelible Groove Trio, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Lifespeed, 10 p.m.; Friday; LeCompt, 7 p.m., My Hero Zero 11 p.m.; Saturday: Thunk, 7 p.m., Kevin Miller’s Smashed, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous; Wednesday: Steal the Sky; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Diplo; Saturday: Lil Jon; Monday: Fashen; F, Sa, M

Beer Garden 609-317-1000 Thursday: DJ Ernesto; Friday; DJ Ernesto, Seven Band; Saturday: Charlie Hernandez Band, Edgar Winter Band; Sunday: The Coconutz; Th, F, Sa, Su

Level One 609-317-1000 Friday and Saturday; Level One Up All Night; Tuesday: Level One Unplugged; Wednesday: Brandon Tomasello; F, Sa, T, W

Moneyline Bar & Book 609-317-1000 Saturday: UFC 241 Moneyline and Level One, 10 p.m.; Sa

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Vito G, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Tonka 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Beachside Bar 609-348-4411 Saturday: Joseph Collepardi; Sunday: Suburban Sensi; Sa, Su

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ann Michal Duo, 6 p.m., Crash the Party, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & Kit, No Standards, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Alexandra March Duo, 8 p.m.; Monday: Patty Blee; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Deck Bayfront Bar & Restaurant 800-777-8477 Thursday: B Street Band; Friday: The FM Band, 8 p.m.; Saturday: No Pressure, 2 p.m., Seven Stone, 8:30 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2:30 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Sensamotion, 6:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Jerry Blavat, Hawkins Cove; Wednesday: Billie Creek Junction; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hard Rock Hotel & Casino

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 6 p.m., To the Max, 10 p.m.; Friday: Eleven-Eleven, 3 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 6 p.m., B Street, 7 p.m., Sensational Soul Cruisers, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Radio Nashville, 3 p.m., DJ Ferrari, 6 p.m., Imagine That, 7 p.m., The Nines, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Daddy Pop, 2 p.m., Hunkajunk, 6 p.m., The Rockets, 10 p.m.; Monday: The Neptunes, 6 p.m.; Hunkajunk, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Crash the Party Trio, 6 p.m., My Hero Zero, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Dane Anthony Band, 6 p.m., Kristen & The Noise, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Thursday: Nancy Malcun Trio, 6 p.m.; Friday: Brian Varhelyi Trio, 6 p.m., Kenny Curcio Duo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Guitaro 5000, 6 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Lisa Bouchelle Duo, 5:30 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 8:30 p.m.; Monday: Five Times Famous, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Billy Walton Solo, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jay LaBoy Duo, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Weird Science, 10 p.m.; Saturday; B-Street, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Beach Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Screaming Broccoli, 6 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 10 p.m.; Friday: Dr. Cheeko, 2 p.m., Split Decision, 6 p.m., DJ Ferrari, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Trinidelphia, 2 p.m., JJ Rupp, 6 p.m., DJ Drift, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Verdict, 2 p.m., The Rockets, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Rick Wonder & Nicky Rizz; Saturday: T-Pain; Sunday: DJ Scene; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday; The Heartbeats, 9:15 p.m., DJ Tonka, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bigg Romeo, 9:15 p.m., DJ Redline, 10 p.m.; Sunday: All Souled Out, 8 p.m.; Monday: Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: James Kennedy; Saturday: Sowaweyy, Epic Saturdays with DJ Pauly D; Sunday: Little Nikki’s Radio; Wednesday: Wet & Wild Wednesday with DJ AMixx; F, Sa, Su, W

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Andrew Bayer, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Temptations Reunion Classics Night With Denny Tsettos’, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

HQ2 Beachclub 609-783-8001 Saturday; 4B, 11 a.m.; Sunday: Lost Kings & Lucas & Steve, noon; Sa, Su

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Love and Branca Trio, 6 p.m., Event Horizon, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Five Times Famous, 6 p.m., No Pressure, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Boardwalk Pool 609-783-8001 Thursday: DJ; Friday; DJ; Monday: DJ; Tuesday: DJ; Wednesday: DJ; Th, F, M, T, W

TopGolf Swing Suite 609-783-8001 Saturday: Live DJ; Sa

Amada 609-783-8001 Friday: Tony Perez Quartet; Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

1927 Lounge & Speakeasy 609-783-8001 Thursday: live music; Friday: Prohibition Variety Show, 9 p.m., DJ; Saturday: Prohibition Variety Show, DJ: Sunday: live music; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Thursday: Trivia Night; Friday: live music, DJ; Saturday: live music, DJ; Th, F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday through Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Landshark Bar & Grill 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday through Wednesday; live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday through Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus; Friday: Stoplight Singles Mixer; Saturday: Madonna Mania, Primal Men Male Revue; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: Jumper; Friday: Marquee, DJ Brandon Bobal; Saturday: Evolution X, DJ Ahmed Khan; Sunday; Ever After Band; Monday: Beth Tinnon Duo; Tuesday: Ally & Brian; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

RiRa 609-348-8600 Friday; Shaun Durnin; Saturday: The Braying Donkeys; Sunday: Shaun Durnin; F, Sa, Su

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday & Saturday: The Wallace Brothers; Th, F, Sa

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Matrix; Saturday: Neil Rocks; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Thursday: Tantric; Friday; Trivia Night; Saturday: Punk Beach Bash; Sunday: Atlantic City’s Community Market; Tuesday: Open Mic Night; Wednesday: Atlantic City Air show; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: live music; Saturday: Mike & Stephanie, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae Sunday; Monday: Spencer Joy, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Air Show Wednesday with Glenn Roberts; FF, Sa, Su, M, W

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free PoolSunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Friday: Dahve; Saturday: DJ KJ Butta; Wednesday: 4th Annual Airshow Viewing Party; F, Sa, W

Showboat 801 Boardwalk Friday: AC Off-Boardwalk Summer Cabaret Series with The Bearded Ladies; Saturday: Kasai Pro 6; F, Sa

The Biergarten 2701 Boardwalk, 609-207-7322 Friday: Chris Yoder; F

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Aftershock; Sa

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: SideArm; F, Sa

The Princeton 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: The Rockets; Saturday: Stellar Mojo; Sunday: Keep the Change; F, Sa, Su

The Windrift 105 80th St., 609-368-5175 Thursday: The Exceptions, DJ Jules; Friday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Jules, Gypsy Wisdom; Saturday: Jim Bannach, DJ Jules, Big House Band; Sunday: Juliano Brothers, Jim Doran, Darin MacDonald; Monday; Jim Bannach; Tuesday: Chris Huff, Darin MacDonald, Jim Doran, Cara & Steve; Wednesday: Doug Jennings; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Whitebrier 260 20th Street, 609-967-5225 Thursday: Black Dandelion; Sunday: Dueling Pianos; Monday: Quizzo; Th, Su, M

Sandbar Village 125 79th St., 609-796-2900 Thursday: Matt Adams Duo; Friday: The Zone Duo; Saturday: Keep the Change; Sunday: Cheezy & The Crackers; Monday: Robin Gazzara; Tuesday: Atley Moon; Wednesday: MJ Nestor Th, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: Queens Blvd.; Saturday: Christopher Dean Duo; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Charlie Matson; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: Clutch Dog, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Barbara Lin; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Thursday: Throw Back Thursday Dance Party with Vicki Austin; Friday; Atley Moon & The Say Somethings; Saturday; Chameleon; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: James Howell; Wednesday: Moses Livingston Th, F, Sa, M, T

BRIGANTINE

Laguna Grill & Rum Bar 1400 Ocean Ave., 609-266-7731 Thursday: Cheezy & The Crackers, 6 p.m.; Friday: Grooveheart, 6 p.m.; Saturday: The Whitewaalls, 1 p.m., The Insiders, 6 p.m.; Sunday; Incognito, 1 p.m., Dan Burke Band, 5 p.m.; Monday; Adam Holcombe, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Originaire, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: The Billy Walton Band, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

CAPE MAY

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Matt DiVenti; Friday: Billy D Light; Saturday; Dane Anthony Band; Sunday: Andrew Moorer; Monday: Walter Sapsai; Tuesday: Ray Gervato; Wednesday: Michael Flanigan; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Jeff Newmos, AJ Luca; Friday: Valerie Vuolo, Maddie Hogan; Saturday: Dave Kelly, Darin MacDonald; Sunday: Don Shaw, Camille Peruto; Monday: Henry Moore, Brooke DiCaro; Tuesday: Don Shaw, Gregg Carpenter; Wednesday: Peter McCarthy, Darin MacDonald; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Chalfonte (King Ed Bar) 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 Thursday: The Howard Street Ramble with Chris Gillin-Schwartz; Friday; The Clavicles; Tuesday: Mike Flanigan; Wednesday: De Tierra Caliente; Th, F, T, W

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Thursday: Gregg Carpenter; Friday: Asaron Burgos Duo, Nate Cwik; Saturday: The Honeyhawks, The Deck Band; Sunday: O’Brien & Joyce; Monday; Andy Reeves; Tuesday: Maddie Hogan; Wednesday; Dion Paci; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Cape May Winery 711 Town Band Road, 609-884-1169 Saturday; Live music; Sa

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Thursday: live entertainment; Friday: Fordune, DJ Jason; Saturday: The Loop, DJ Jason; Sunday: Beatles, Billy Joel, Bruce Springsteen Tribute Band; Monday: SJK Trivia, South End Beach Party; Tuesday: Karaoke Contest; Wednesday: LeCompt Dueling Pianos, Jem & The Vibe; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harpoons on the Bay 91 Beach Drive, 609-886-5529 Thursday through Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Bar & Grill 1025 Beach Ave., 609-884-2779 Thursday: Dan Barry; Friday: Nate Cwik; Saturday: Max Crowley, Bastard Sons of Captain Mey; Sunday: Ear Me Now; Monday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Tuesday: MJ Nestor; Wednesday: The Honeyhawks; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette St., 609-884-1199 Thursday: Bill Bittman Steel Drums; Friday: Christian Glomb; Sunday: Paul Gargiulo; Monday; Tim Joyce; TuesdayShaun LaBoy, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Alexandra March, 5 p.m.; Th, F, M, T, W

Iron Pier Craft House 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-1925 Thursday: Patty & Bugzy, Friday: Gordon Vincent; Saturday: Sunshine Jones; Sunday: Geno White Trio; Th, F, Sa, Su

Delaney’s Irish Pub & Grill 400 Washington Street Mall, 609-770-8559 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Thursday: Indelible Groove; Friday; Megan Knight; Saturday: Subliminal Message; Sunday: Leslie DeRose, DJ Denny Oh; Monday: Zodiac Jack; Tuesday: Sean Loosh; Wednesday: Amy Faden Duo; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Andy Reeves; Friday: Camille Peruto; Saturday: Greg Carpenter & Lara; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Gordon Vincent; Tuesday; Barry Tischler; Wednesday: Dan Barry; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Cabanas Beach Bar & Grill 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-4800 Thursday; Animal House; Friday: DJ Joe Byrd; Chris Huff; Saturday: John Katity, Eleven Eleven; Sunday: Shot of Southern; Wednesday: Trivia; F, Sa, Su, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Friday & Saturday: DJ Entertainment; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Thursday through Wednesday: Live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; Saturday: Music at the Vineyard; Sunday: Sangria Sunday & Local Vendors Market; Monday; Wine & Paint Night; Tuesday: Trivia Tuesday; Wednesday; Reggae Radio Wednesday: F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Thursday: Nauti Night Jams; Friday: Les DeRose; Saturday; Walter Sapsai; Sunday: Jon Thompson; Th, F, Sa, Su

Cape May Lewes Ferry Terminal 1200 Lincoln Blvd., 800-643-3779 Thursday: Animal House; Friday; Brooke DiCrao; Saturday; Rob Lipkin; Sunday: Island Acoustic, Sunday Jamz with Camille Peruto; Tuesday: Bitter Sweet Duo; Wednesday: B Street Band; F, Sa, Su, T, W

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Paul Tozz; Tuesday: Paul Gargiulo; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Karaoke Night; T

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Friday: DJ Ken Schaffer; Saturday: The Shawn Ashley Experience; F, Sa

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Tuesday; Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: DJ; Th, F

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Ave., 609-926-3900 Saturday: Dead Reckoning; Sa

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

Motts Creek Inn N Motts Creed Rd, Thursday through Sunday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke;

Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Food Truck Friday with Mariano DiGabrielle; Saturday: Lauren Marsh; Sunday: Nikki Sbaffoni; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Thursday: Ryan Zimmerman; Friday; Jinks Brothers, The Impulsives; Saturday: Dennis Linde, Diablo Sandwich; Sunday; Lenny G; Monday: Jake and Dan, Joshe & Friends; Tuesday: Mike Byrne; Wednesday: Doughterty Duo; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, Triple Rail Turn; Friday; Elvis, Triple Rail Turn; Saturday: Garage Kept, Take 2; Sunday: Dave Christopher Band, Mr. LoveJoy; Monday; Karaoke with Johnny Mac, The Sweet Talkers; Tuesday: Dougherty Duo, Bryan Hansen Band with Jimmy Merchant; Wednesday: Karaoke with Johnny Mac, Jumper; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Bob Pantano Dance Party; Saturday; DJ Johnny Looch; Sunday; Benny Marsella; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Tuesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday; Funk Shway; Saturday: Fritz Electric; Sunday: OC Happy Hour Entertainment; F, Sa, Su

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Thursday: live music; Friday: Thriving Seas; Saturday: Roberts Basement; Sunday: Reggae Night; Wednesday: Jim Bannach; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, Su, M, W

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-Sunday: Matt McCloskey; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; Su, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Monday: World Tavern Poker; FM

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Friday; DJ Johnny Vee, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Bogside Rogues; Sunday: Mike & Callie; Wednesday: Quizzo with Ron E Dee; F, Sa, Su, W

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; fa

Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Flip Flopz Beach Bar & Grill 106 W. Spruce Ave., 609-552-3350 Thursday: Split Decision; Friday; DJ Saturday: Pool Party with DJ, Love Junk, Fish Out of Water; Sunday: Pool Party with DJ; TH, F, Sa, Su

PETERSBURG

Levari’s 1291 Rt. 50, 609-628-2225 Friday: Lower Bank Kustums; F

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

Hawk Haven Vineyard & Winery 600 South Railroad Ave., 609-846-7347 Friday; Rootstock with Billy Walton Band; Sunday: Sangria Sunday with Gordon Vincent, Ken Shiles & CiBon; F, Sa, Su

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Thursday: Dylan Perry, Dean Dunlevy, Chatterband; Friday: Jim Shaw, Quizzo, Dean Dunlevy, Karaoke; Saturday: Sean Breslin, Syd Kelly, E Street Shuffle; Sunday; The Heartbeats, Bill Caterini; Monday: Karaoke; Th, F, Sa, Su, M

Ocean Drive 40th & Landis, 609-263-1000 Thursday: Gypsy Wisdom; Friday; Kim & Tonic, Garden State Radio; Saturday: Secret Service, Dueling Pianos; Sunday: Secret Service, Go Go Gadjet, DJ Montone; Monday; Laura Lea Acoustic; Piano Fight Club; Tuesday: Benderz Duo, Stealing Savanah, DJ Ryno; Wednesday: Mike Thompson, My Hero Zero; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

La Costa 4000 Landis, 609-263-3611 Thursday: Matt McPherson; Friday; Philly Rock & Soul, Big House Band; Saturday: FunZaLuv, The Rockets; Sunday: The Insiders, Jerry Blavat, Split Decision; Monday: Jumper Duo; Tuesday: Nancy Malcun Duo, The Rockets; Wednesday: Tyler Kingsley; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Thursday: Jamie Salvatore; Friday; Big Blue, Andrew Jude; Sunday: Matt McPherson; Monday: Matt & Laura; Tuesday: Carlos; Wednesday: Matt McPherson; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Dead Dog Saloon 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-7600 Thursday: Shaun Durnin; Friday; Joe O’Brien; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday; Rich Baker; Monday: Frankie Cervantes; Tuesday: Justin Jones; Wednesday: Dynasty Marie; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Shenanigan’s 3815 Landis Ave., Thursday: DJ Kurteousy; Friday; DJ Ernesto; Saturday; DJ Kev; Sunday; Cheezy & The Crackers; Monday; Karaoke; Tuesday: Open Mic Night with Josh Liberio; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

Springfield Inn 43rd & Pleasure Ave., 609-263-4951 Thursday: DJ Aiden Scott; Friday: DJ Drini, The Way Outs, DJ Aiden Scott; Saturday: Barclay MO, Juliano Brothers, Lima Bean Riot, DJ Philly Will; Sunday: Rad & Kell, The Way Outs, LeCompt, DJ Brother Mike; Monday; Mike LeCompt Trio; Tuesday: The Pickles, The Juliano Brothers, DJ Brother Mike; Wednesday: The Way Outs; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday; Bigg Romeo; Saturday; The FM Band; Sunday: DJ Dance Party with DJ Larry; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: live music; Friday: Brandon Ireland Band: Saturday: live music; Sunday: The Notion; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

The Point 998 Bay Ave. Thursday; Brian McConnell; Friday: The Locals Band; Saturday; The Sofa Kings; Sunday: The Verdict; Monday: Matt Santry; Tuesday: Chuck Selfe; Wednesday: Brent Christopher; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday and Saturday; Dan Marro; F, Sa

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Friday; Tidal Wave Band; Sunday: Plaid Salmon Live; Monday: XClusive Soul; F, Su, M

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Thursday: Steve Tulli; Friday; Bob Hood; Wednesday: DJ; Th, F, W

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Marnie & Nate; Friday; Sean Loosh; Saturday: Tom POwdermaker; Sunday: Kevin Burns; Monday: Don Shaw; Tuesday: Tom Powdermaker; Wednesday: C. Lynn Smith;; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Buckets Margarita Bar & Cantina 9631 Third Ave., 609-961-3015 Thursday: Kenny Curcio; Friday; Jon Thompson; Saturday; Ken Shiles; Sunday: Brandon Ireland; Monday; Marc Wass; Tuesday: Chris Yoder; Wednesday: Alexandra March; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Wednesday: Open Mic Night; W

Harbor Square Theatre 271 96th St. , 609-830-3566 Saturday: Soul Joel Presents 3rd Saturday Comedy with Meghan Hanley, Kevin Downey, Jr., and Joel Richardson; Sa

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Friday; live music; Monday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Name that Tune; F, M, T

STRATHMERE

The Deuville Inn 201 Willard Road, 609-263-2080 Thursday: Jim Fisher; Friday; The Chatter Band; Saturday: Lou London, Dean Dunlevy; Sunday: Jim Maher, Soul Cruisers; Th, F, Sa, Su

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: 8 Track Attack; Saturday: Brandon Ireland Band; Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 E. Main Street, 609-389-0118 Thursday: Frank Fotusky & Chuck Lambert; Friday; Sugar Ray & The Blues Tones; Saturday; Willie Nile; Sunday: Ronnie Baker Brooks; Wednesday: El Caribefunk; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Grateful Dead Night; Sunday; Jeff & Barney; F, Su

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Ryan Tennis; Wednesday: Brandon Ireland; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Wildwoods Convention Center 4501 Boardwalk, 609-729-9000 Thursday through Saturday: Harlem Globetrotters; Th, F, Sa

Star Beach Bar 402 E. Rochester Ave., 609-224-1124 Thursday; DJ Cloudline; Friday: DJ (Buffet Day); Saturday; Dom Grasso; Sunday: The Burnsiders; Monday; AJ Jesson; Tuesday; Kenny Curcio; Wednesday: DJ Denny Oh; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Thursday: Five Times Famous; Friday: Love and Branca Trio; Saturday: Brandon Ireland Band; Sunday: Old School; Monday: Cheezy & The Crackers; Th, F, Sa, Su, M

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments