Gypsy Wisdom

Gypsy Wisdom heads to the Gypsy Bar at Borgata on Saturday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Stealing Savanah, 9 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Emo Night Brooklyn, 10 p.m., DJ Redline, 9 p.m; Saturday: live music, 10 p.m., DJ, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: DJ Vito G, Sensamotion, Liquid A, DJ Rashaun; Friday: DJ Tnoka, The Jump Off, Gypsy Wisdom, DJ ADUB; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live entertainment; Monday: live entertainment; Tuesday: live entertainment; Wednesday: live entertainment; TH, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Thursday: Amy Faden Duo; Friday: Nancy Malcun Duo, 12:30 p.m., Cheezy & The Crackers, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Adam Holcombe, 1 p.m., Usual Supects, 6:30 p.m.; Love & Branca Band, 12:30 p.m., Neil Miranda Band, 5:30 p.m.; Monday: Lefty Lucy, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Danny Eyer Band, 5 p.m., Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Zodiac Jack, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Stellar Mojo, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Benderz, 7 p.m., Split Decision, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Flowers for Taco, 7 p.m., Crazy in Stereo, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Lost in Paris, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Billy Walton Solo, 9 p.m; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: EDX, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Brooke Evers, 10 p.m.; Monday: Jessica Who, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Tonka, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: DJ StaiSean; Friday: DJ Aktive; Saturday: Blasterjaxx; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: DC Duo, 6 p.m., Party Wave, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Alexandra March Duo, 6 p.m., Redd Hotts, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Monday: Nancy Malcun; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

The Deck Bayfront Bar & Restaurant 800-777-8477 Friday; Triple Rail Turn, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Se7en Band, 2:30 p.m., No Pressure, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Juliano Brothers, 9:15 p.m., DJ Jay L, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Live entertainment; Sunday: live entertainment; Monday: live entertainment; Tuesday: live entertainment; Wednesday: live entertainment; TH, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Natalie Eva Marie; Saturday: DJ Tone, noon, Nelly; Wednesday: Dnial; F, Sa, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: DJ; Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday: Kelly Gover; Friday: Dynasty Duo; Th, F

Landshark Bar & Grill 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday: Smokey Starr; Friday: DJ SL, DJ Chris Roberts; Th, F

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday through Saturday; DJ: Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus 2000s; Friday: Boogie Nights Dance Off; Saturday: Be Yourself Saturday with Lady Gaga and Alexandria Von-Horne, Primal Men Male Revue; TH, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 9 p.m.; Friday: Big Bang Baby, 7 p.m., DJ Brandon Bobal, 11 p.m.; Saturday: The Morning After, 7 p.m., DJ Ahmed Kah, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Big Bang Baby, 9 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Ally & Briean, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Thursday: Line Dancing; Friday through Sunday: Ostrich Hat; Th, F, Sa, Su

Hard Rock Hotel & Casino

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: M-80, 8 p.m.; Friday: Sensational Soul Cruisers, 6 p.m., Garden State Radio, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Prep School, 3 p.m., Kristen & The Noise, 7 p.m., DJ TD, 6 p.m., Evolution X, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Bobby Lynch Band, 4 p.m., Lifespeed, 8 p.m.; Monday: The Nepturnes, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Garden State Radio Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: McGill & Co Trio, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M< T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday: Sami Eldebs, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Five Times Famous, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Guitar Legends Live, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Awaken, Yes Tribute, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Beach Bar 609-449-1000 Friday: Changing Lanes, 4 p.m., DJ, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Marco Penta, 8 p.m., Evolution X, 4 p.m.; F, Sa

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: DJ Obscene, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Exodus, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Cam; F< Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub & Beachclub 609-783-8001 Friday: NVM; Saturday: Jonathan Peters, 11 a.m., Oscar G, 10 p.m.; Sunday; Carnage, 11 a.m.; F, Sa, Su

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Brandon Ireland Duo, 6 p.m.; The Event Horizon, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday; live music; F, Sa

High Water Wine Bar 609-783-8001 Friday: Jon Pruitt; Saturday: live music F, Sa

Amada 609-783-8001 Friday & Saturday; Jay – Rumba Flamenca; F, Sa

William Hill Sports Book 609-783-8001 Friday: Almost Angels & DJ; Saturday: Almost Angels & DJ; F, Sa

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Dr. Cheeko; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tun Tavern 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 Friday: DJ Steve O; Saturday: Ricky Stevens, 7 p.m.; F, Sa

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Thursday: Tenderbeats; Th

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday; Christian Glomb; Saturday: Rich Steiner, 4 p.m., Native Harrow, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Brother Jerome, 4 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free PoolSunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Saturday: DJ; Sa

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: The Zone; F, Sa

The Princeton 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: Radio Tokyo; Saturday: The Party; F, Sa

The Windrift 105 80th St., 609-368-5175 Friday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Jules, Stealing Savanah; Saturday: Jim Bannach, DJ Jules, Aftershock; Sunday: DJ Jules; F, Sa, Su

The Whitebrier 260 20th Street, 609-967-5225 Thursday: Black Dandelion; Sunday: Dueling Pianos; Monday: Quizzo; Th, Su, M

Sandbar Village 125 79th St., 609-796-2900 Friday: Amy Faden Duo; Saturday; Sean Loosh; Sunday: The Burnsiders; F, Sa, Su

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: Neil Mirand; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: The Pickles, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Thursday: Shaun LaBoy; Friday: Bobby Hunter; Saturday: live music Monday; Jim Fisher; Th, F, Sa, M

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Friday: Ken Shiles; Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; F, W

CAPE MAY

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Wesley Ochs; Friday: Tribe with Don Shaw; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band; Sunday: Wesley Ochs; Monday: Bridget Martin; Tuesday: Ray Gervato; Wednesday: Dan Barry; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Andrew Moorer; Saturday: Matt DiVenti, Darin MacDonald; Sunday: Camille Peruto; Tuesday: Don Shaw; TH, Sa, Su, T

The Chalfonte (King Ed Bar) 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 Thursday: The Howard Street Ramble with Chris Gillin-Schwartz; Th

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Friday: Aaron Burgos Duo, The Dave Kelly Duo; Saturday: The Honeyhawks; Sunday: The Bastard Sons of Captain Mey; Monday: O’Brien & Joyce; Tuesday: Maddie Hogan; Wednesday: Dion Paci; F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Friday: Cherry Crush; Saturday: Seven; F, Sa

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette St., 609-884-1199 Thursday: Bill Bittman Steel Drums; Friday: Chris Yoder; Sunday: Dan Barry; Monday: Camille Peruto; Tuesday: Brandon Ireland; Wednesday: Jersey Steve; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Iron Pier Craft House 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-1925 Thursday: Clavicles; Friday: Camille; Saturday: UnStuck in Time; Sunday; Geno White Trio; Th, F, Sa, Su

Delaney’s Irish Pub & Grill 400 Washington Street Mall, 609-770-8559 Thursday: John Cornelius; Friday; Thirsty Wilson; Th, F

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Thursday: Matt Adams; Friday: Rich Baker; Sunday: Ken & CiBon; Monday: Alexandra March; Tuesday: Sean LaBoy; Wednesday: Robin Gazzaara; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Mike Flanigan; Friday Les DeRose; Saturday: The Snake Brothers; Sunday: Open Mic; Monday: Jimm Ross; Tuesday: The Honey Hawks; Wednesday; The Squares; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Cabanas Beach Bar & Grill 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-4800 Friday: DJ Joe Byrd, Brendan Marro; Saturday; Nick Moccia; F, Sa

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Saturday: DJ entertainment; Wednesday: live music; Sa, W

Cold Spring Brewery 733 Seashore Road, 609-843-3077 Friday; Open Mic Night; F

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Thursday: Cara & Steve; Friday: Late Last Night; Th, F

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; F

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Thursday: Nauti Night Jams with Toni Teschner; Friday: The Capers; Th, F

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Les DeRose; Tuesay: Dan the Man; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Karaoke Night; T

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-2337 Friday: Nikki Davis & Al Olivero; F

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Saturday: The Shawn Ashley Experience; Sa

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Friday: Roger Gardella; Saturday; Bob & Kit; F, Sa

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: DJ; Th, F

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Ave., 609-926-1863 Saturday: Cosmic Charlie; Tuesday: Trivia Night; Sa, T

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke;

Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Food Truck Friday with Jeff Twardzik; Saturday: 4:44; Sunday: Brian Bachorz; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Earl Sutton Acoustic, Third Watch; Saturday; Earl Sutton on Piano, Catch a Fish; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Thursday: Trivia Night, 7 p.m.; Friday: Ty Mares, 5 p.m., IV Stone, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Ned Ryerson, 5 p.m., Jumper, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Saturday; DJ; Monday: paint night; Wednesday: live entertainment; Sa, M, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday; Chief Brody and the Shark Attacks; Saturday: Fritz Electric; Sunday; Sunday Happy Hour Music on the Porch; F, Sa, Su

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: The Rollers; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, W

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Friday: Dale Bierman; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; F, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Friday: Shorty Long & The Jersey Horns, 9 p.m.; Monday: World Tavern Poker; F, M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Quizzo; Th

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Flip Flopz Beach Bar & Grill 106 W. Spruce Ave., 609-552-3350 Friday; DJ; Saturday; Pool Party with DJ; F, Sa

PETERSBURG

Levari’s 1291 Rt. 50, 609-628-2225 Friday: The Frequency; Saturday: TC Express Dance Party; F, Sa

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo and Karaoke with Hot Sounds, Dean Dunlevy; Saturday: Irish-Italian Festival, DJ C; F, Sa

Ocean Drive 40th & Landis, 609-263-1000 Thursday: Gypsy Wisdom; Friday: Kim & Tonic, Lost in Paris, DJ Tommy; Saturday: The Benderz Duo, The Benderz, DJ Freezie; Sunday: Secret Service, Stealing Savanah; Monday: Dueling Pianos with Pat & Eric; Tuesday: The Benderz Duo; F, Sa, Su, M, T

La Costa 4000 Landis, 609-263-3611 Friday; Singles Going Steady, Big House Band; Saturday: Philly Rock and Soul, Legacy; Sunday; The Insiders, Jerry Blavat Dance Party, DJ Sammy Bones; F, Sa, Su

Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Friday: GoodFellas, Andrew Jude; Saturday: Big Bleu, Matt MacPherson; F, Sa

Dead Dog Saloon 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-7600 Thursday: Shaun Durnin; Friday; Joe O’Brien; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday; Josh Liberio; Th, F, Sa, Su

Shenanigan’s 3815 Landis Ave., Thursday: DJ Kurteousy; Friday: DJ Sojo; Saturday: DJ Quinn; Th, F, Sa

Springfield Inn 43rd & Pleasure Ave., 609-263-4951 Friday: DJ Rashaun, DJ Patrice McBride; Saturday: The Way Outs, Juliano Brothers, The Pickles, DJ Redline; Sunday: Rad & Kell; Monday: Mike LeCompt Trio; F, Sa, Su, M

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: live entertainment Saturday: live entertainment; Tuesday: Karaoke; F, Sa, T

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music: Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: Just in Time; Saturday: Just in Time; Wednesday: Just in Time; F, Sa, W

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Monday: Motown Mondays; M

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday: Mel & Tony, 8 p.m.; Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: Tom Angello’s All Star Jazz Series with Tony Miceli and Gregg Kettinger, Trivia Night; F, Sa, W

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: C. Lynn Smith; Friday: Sean Loosh; Th, F

Buckets Margarita Bar & Cantina 9631 Third Ave., 609-961-3015 Friday: Matt Adams; Saturday: Dynasty Marie; F, Sa

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Thursday: Family Game Night, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; Th, W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Thursday; Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Friday: live music; Th, F

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday; 40 North; Saturday; Gas Pedal; Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 E. Main Street, Friday: Skyla Burrell Band; Saturday: Kinderhook; Wednesday: Singer/Songwriter Night; F, Sa, W

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Club Enlight, 9 p.m.; F

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: South Paw, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Five Times Famous; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Star Beach Bar 402 E. Rochester Ave., 609-224-1124 Saturday: Christian Glomb; Sunday: Cheezy & The Crackers; Sa, Su

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Old School; Saturday: Atley Moon & The Say Somethings; F, Sa

Shamrock Beef & Ale 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 Thursday: The Locals; Th

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Associate Editor, At The Shore/ACWeekly

Freelance reporter for At The Shore/Atlantic City Insiders from 2011-2015; Editor in Chief, MainStreetMarlboro.com,2014-2015; Writer for Zagat, 2013

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments