Cheezy

Cheezy & the Crackers will perform at Gypsy Bar this Saturday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: South Paw, 9 p.m., DJ Tonka, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Stealing Savanah, 10 p.m., DJ vito G, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Rockets, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Friday: DJ Tonka, 5 p.m., Shake Shake Shake, 8 p.m., DJ Kurtesouy, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ N9ne, noon, The Sweet Talkers, 2 p.m., DJ Vito G, 4 p.m.; Sunday; DJ Aiden Scott, noon, Evolution X, 2 p.m., DJ Redline, 4 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Gypsy bar

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Friday: Scott Shelby Solo, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Cheezy & The Crackers; F, Sa

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Kristen & The Noise, 10 p.m.; Friday: Flowers for Taco, 7 p.m., Stellar Mojo, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Sidearm, 7 p.m., Liquid A, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Split Decision, Wednesday: Chancing Lanes Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: PS1; Saturday: D-Nice; Monday: Jessica Who; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Beachside Bar 609-348-4411 Saturday: Matt Adams Duo; Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Big Daddy Duo, 6 p.m., Se7en Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & Kit; Sunday: Imagine That, 6 p.m., Dane Anthony, 10 p.m.;; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Laura Lea; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Deck Bayfront Bar & Restaurant 800-777-8477 Thursday: B Street Band; Friday: No Pressure; Saturday: Party Wave, 6:30 p.m., Seven Stone, 8:30 p.m.; Sunday; The Exceptions, 2:30 p.m.; TH, F, Sa, Su

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: The Benderz, 5 p.m., Garden State Radio, 9 p.m., DJ Drift, 8 p.m.; Friday: B Street Band, 6 p.m., KBrown Express, 10 p.m., DJ Ferrari, 6 p.m.; Saturday: KBrown Express 11 p.m., All Souled Out, 7 p.m., DJ Carm, 6 p.m., Benderz, 3 p.m.; Sunday:JJ Rupp, 5 p.m., B Street Band, 9 p.m.; Monday: The Neptunes, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Benderz Trio, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday: Nancy Malcun Trio, 6 p.m.; F

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: The Midnight Rock Show, 10 p.m.; Saturday: B Street Band (Bruce Springsteen Tribute), 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Beach Bar 609-449-1000 Friday: Kevin Miller’s Smahsed, 5 p.m., DJ Mike Lowry, 9 p.m.; Saturday: JJ Rupp, 5 p.m., DJ Ferrari, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Montone; Saturday: DeOrro; Sunday: Tony Gia; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday; The Exceptions, 9:15 p.m., DJ Chris 2 Cool C, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Juliano Brothers, 9:15 p.m., DJ Kurteousy, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dane Anthony Band, 8 p.m.; Monday: Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Paola Shea; Saturday; Sowaveyy, Epic Saturday with DJ Shift; Wednesday: DJ Fresh; F, Sa, W

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Matisyahu, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Darude, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: JJ Rupp, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Hunkajunk, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

1927 Lounge & Speakeasy 609-783-8001 Thursday through Wednesday: Casino Lounge, 6 p.m., Friday and Saturday: Speakeasy, 9 p.m.; TH, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Thursday: Trivia Night; Th

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday:DJ; Friday; DJ; Saturday: DJ; TH, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus; Friday: Cougars & Cubs Ball, Locals Edition; Saturday: Locals Celebration, Primal Men Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop; Friday: Big Bang Baby, 7 p.m., DJ, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Evolution X, 7 p.m., DJ Ahmed Khan, 11 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Jumper Trio, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, M, T

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday through Saturday: Derek Crider Band; F, Sa

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Joe & Steve; Saturday: Smokey; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Wednesday: Big Easy Industry Night; W

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Thursday: Christian Glomb Album Release Party with LNJ Sessions, 9 p.m.; Friday: Brandon Ireland Duo; Th, F

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free PoolSunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Saturday: DJ Dahve; Sa

Showboat 801 Boardwalk Friday: HALO Classic, Friday Night Pool Party; Saturday: Halo Classic, EDM Party; Sunday: Halo Classic, Sunday Night Disco Dance Party; F, Sa, Su

Rhythm & Spirits 129 S. Tennessee Ave., Thursday: Tiki Thursday’s and Karaoke with Bernie J & Wally K; Monday; Rock Revolution with DJ Jason E;

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday:live entertainment; F, Sa

The Windrift 105 80th St., 609-368-5175 Thursday: Jim Bannach; Friday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Jules, BLT Band; Saturday: Jim Bannach, DJ Jules, Eleven Eleven; Sunday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Jules; Monday; Jim Bannach; Tuesday: DJ Jules, Darin MacDonald; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

The Whitebrier 260 20th Street, 609-967-5225 Thursday: Black Dandelion; Saturday: Drink us Dry; Th, Sa

Sandbar Village 125 79th St., 609-796-2900 Friday; Nancy Malcun Duo; Saturday: Sean Loosh; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: Comedy & Rockin Renee; Saturday: Christopher Dean Duo; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Tom Pernal; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ned Ryerson, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live entertainment; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Thursday: Johnny’s Cousin Steve; Friday; Love & Branca; Saturday; Ben Singleton; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Nancy Malcun; Wednesday: Danny Eyer; Th, F, Sa, M, W

BRIGANTINE

Laguna Grill & Rum Bar 1400 Ocean Ave., 609-266-7731 Saturday: Incognito; Sa

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

CAPE MAY

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Walter Sapsai; Friday; Major Thrice; Saturday: Billy D Light; Sunday: Bill Caterini; Monday: Walter Sapsai; Tuesday: Ray Gervato; Wednesday: Andrew Moorer; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday; Tipsy Wicked Duo; Saturday: Darin MacDonald; Sunday: Chris Gillin-Schwartz, AJ Luca; Monday: Anj Granieri; Wednesday: Darin MacDonald; F, Sa, Su, M, T

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Thursday: Gregg Carpenter; Friday: Aaron Burgos Duo; Tuesday: Maddie Hogan; Wednesday: Dion Paci; Th, F, T, W

Cape May Winery 711 Town Band Road, 609-884-1169 Sunday; Cool Cape Cycling Event; Su

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Friday: The Loop, DJ Jason; Saturday: JB Rocks, Jem & The Vibe Band, DJ Jason; F, Sa

Harpoons on the Bay 91 Beach Drive, 609-886-5529 Thursday: Ryan Shubert; Friday; DJ Chris; Saturday: Becacomber, Mark Fisher; Th, F, Sa

Harry’s Bar & Grill 1025 Beach Ave., 609-884-2779 Thursday: Dan Barry; Friday: Nate Cwik; Saturday: Jack Light Move; Sunday: The Clavicles; Wednesday: The Honeyhawks;; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette St., 609-884-1199 Thursday: Bill Bittman Steel Drums; Friday: Marc Wass 5 p.m.; Saturday: Parking Lot Party & BBQ; Sunday; Dan Barry; Monday: Camille Peruto, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Tom Powdermaker; Wednesday: Jersey Steve, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Iron Pier Craft House 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-1925 Thursday: Shaun LaBoy; Friday: Gordon Vincent; Saturday: Unstuck in Time; Sunday: Geno White Trio; Th, F, Sa, Su

Delaney’s Irish Pub & Grill 400 Washington Street Mall, 609-770-8559 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Thursday: Amy Faden Duo; Friday: Tom Powdermaker; Saturday; Nancy Malcun; Sunday: Ken Shiles & CiBon; Th, F, Sa, Su

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Mike Flanigan; Friday: Geno White Duo; Saturday; Jimm Ross Trio; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Jimm Ross; Tuesday: The Honey Hawks; Wednesday: The Squares; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Friday & Saturday: DJ Entertainment; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Thursday: Steal the Sky; Friday; Late Last Night; Saturday: Shake Shake Shake; Sunday: 7th Annual Froth Blowing; Monday: Josh Liberio; Tuesday: DJ Drumatic; Wednesday: 14 Points; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; F

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Thursday: Nauti Night Jams; Friday: Gregg Carpenter; Saturday: The Snake Brothers; Sunday: Camille Peruto; TH, F, Sa, Su

Cape May Lewes Ferry Terminal 1200 Lincoln Blvd., 800-643-3779 Thursday: Animal House; Th

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Maddie Hogan; Tuesday: Dan Marro; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Karaoke Night; T

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Friday: Sweetwater Duo; F

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: DJ; Th, F

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

Motts Creek Inn N Motts Creed Rd, Tuesday: Country Line Dancing; T

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Food Truck Friday with 4:44 Saturday: Ali Remi; Sunday; Jimmy Dunn; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Thursday: Rob Connolly; Friday; Third Watch; Saturday: Polish Nannies; Th, F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Thursday: trivia; Friday; Mike Byrne, Light Up the Moon; Saturday: Shoresyde Duo, Nowhere Slow; Th, F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Bob Pantano Dance Party; Saturday; DJ Johnny Looch; Sunday; Benny Marsella; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Tuesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: Chief Brody and the Shark Attacks; Saturday; Fritz Electric; F, Sa

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Thursday: live music; Wednesday: jim Bannah; TH, W

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Friday: live music; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Su, M, W

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293- Friday; Main Street; Sunday: Dale Bierman; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; F. Su, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Monday: World Tavern Poker; FM

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Wednesday: Quizzo with Ron E Dee; W

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; fa

Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Flip Flopz Beach Bar & Grill 106 W. Spruce Ave., 609-552-3350 Saturday: DJ Entertainment; Sa

PETERSBURG

Levari’s 1291 Rt. 50, 609-628-2225 Friday; The Locals; F

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

Hawk Haven Vineyard & Winery 600 South Railroad Ave., 609-846-7347 Saturday; Alexandra March; Sa

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo, Dean Dunlevy, Karaoke; Saturday: Sea Isle City Food Truck Festival; Sunday: Sea Isle City Food Truck Festival; F, Sa, Su

Ocean Drive 40th & Landis, 609-263-1000; Friday; Kim & Tonic, Garden State Radio, DJ Tommy B; Saturday: Dueling Pianos, Secret Service Finale; F, Sa

Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Thursday: Jamie Salvatore; Friday; Big House, Andrew Jude; Saturday; Delco Duo; Th, F, Sa

Dead Dog Saloon 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-7600 Thursday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Friday; Joe O’Brien; Sunday; Rich Baker; Th, F, Su

Springfield Inn 43rd & Pleasure Ave., 609-263-4951 Friday: Juliano Borthers, DJ Borther Mike; Saturday; Juliano Brothers, DJ Brother Mike; F, Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Thursday: Pure Jerry; Friday: SideArm; Sunday: DJ Dance Party; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; TH, F, Su, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: live music; Friday: Thirsty Wilson Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

The Point 998 Bay Ave. Sunday: Reggae by The Verdict; Su

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday and Saturday; Dan Marro; F, Sa

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Friday; Billy Walton Band; Monday: Mobsters and Jazz: Ed Vezinho/Jim Ward Big Band; F, M

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday: Carlos Scott; Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: DJ; F, Sa, W

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Marnie & Nate; Friday: Sean Loosh; Th, F

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Wednesday: Open Mic Night; W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Friday: Mike Beck; Saturday; Matt Q; Tuesday: Name That Tune; F, Sa, T

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: Shore Syde Duo; Saturday: Jimmy Brogan Trio; Th, F, Sa

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Grateful Dead Night with Rainbow Full of Sound; Sunday: Mark Diomede, 4 p.m.; F, Su

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Rich Baker; F, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday; Atley Moon and the Say Somethings; Saturday: Indelible Groove; F, Sa

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments