stealing savanah

When Stealing Savanah plays a show, a full house usually follows. They will perform at Tango’s at Tropicana this Sunday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Boardwalk Saloon & Mountain Bar 609-340-2000 Friday: Three AM Tokyo, 10 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Lifespeed, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, 12:30 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Tuesday: Quizzo; T

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Friday: JJ Rupp, 7 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Fish Out of Water, 7 p.m., Red Hotts, 11 p.m.; F, Sa

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday:EDX, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Markus Schulz, 10 p.m.; Monday: Industry Holiday Party, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ ADUB, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: Vito G. Mills; Friday: Brohug; Saturday; DJ Borgeous; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, 6 p.m., No Standard, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DC Duo, 6 p.m., The Exceptions, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Sensational Soul Cruisers, 9:15 p.m, DJ ADUB, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Funkdaddy, 9:15 p.m., DJ Redline, 10 p.m.; Sunday: The Legacy Band, 8 p.m.; Monday: LeCompt Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E; F, Sa

X Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Johnny B, 10 p.m., Justin M, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: C Well, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Fridays with DJ Camilo and DJ Esylez; Saturday: Daytime Pool with DJ Nater, noon to 6 p.m., After Dark with Santafest with DJ Pauly D and DJ Eddie Edge; F, Sa

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: One Hot Mess; Saturday: Ugly Sweater Contest, Brian & Mindy; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Sunday; DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

RiRa 609-348-8600 Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shaun Durnin, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night, Toys for Tots for free Admission; Friday: Boogie Winter Wonderland Ball, Toys for Tots for Free Admission; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue, 7:30 p.m; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Thursday: Social Thursdays with DJ; Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 8 p.m.; Friday: Stealing Savanah, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday; Ann Michal, 3 p.m., Big City, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Big City, 8 p.m.; Monday: Jumper Trio, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: DC Duo, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Jim Mitchell & The Repeat Offenders, Line Dance Lessons; Saturday: Country Fresh; F, Sa

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Jerry Blavat, noon, Sonic 5, 5 p.m., Johnny O, 9 p.m.; Friday: Sonci 5, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Sonic 5, 2 p.m., The Nerds, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Eleven Eleven, 2 p.m., Sonci 5, 7 p.m.; Monday: The Neptunes, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: The Neptunes, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Iconik Band, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Thursday: Bobby Lynch, 6 p.m.; Friday: Brian Agliria, 5:30 p.m., Joey B, 8 p.m.; Saturday; Robin Gazzara, 5 p.m., Ken & Ci Bon, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Saturday: Weird Science, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Jazz with Pat Bianchi Trio, 10 a.m.; Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: Doug Jennings; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN RESORT CASINO

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Chus & Ceballos, 10 p.m.; F

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Five Times Famous, 7 p.m., Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 10:45 p.m.; Saturday; Feel Good Duo, 7 p.m., Jason Dumm Band, 10:45 p.m.; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub 609-225-4458 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Sunday; DJ: Th, F, Sa, Su

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.; Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Brandon Ireland; Saturday: Bob Fowler; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: JaTune & Random Acts of Soul; Saturday: Tia McNeil; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Friday: Zachamedy of Music, 7 p.m.; Saturday: E Street Shuffle, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Tableu Vivant, noon, DJs Against Hunger, 3 p.m.; Tuesday: Open Mic Night with Jazz Trio, 7 p.m.; Wednesday; Beat the Buzzer, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: Shaun LBoy; Saturday: Vince and Derek; F, Sa

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free Pool; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Friday: Jazz Holiday Music with Dwain Davis Trio; Saturday: DJ; Monday: Open Mic; Tuesday: Industry Tuesday; F, Sa, M, T

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

Proud Mary’s 3209 Fairmount Ave., 609-348-3322 Saturday: Light and Heavy with Thunderworm, KrytiD, Tender Beats, Wolves Can’t Dance, Fight Church, Teenage Stepdad, The Climaxers, Organic Sounds, 5 p.m.; Sa

Little Water Distillery 807 Baltic Ave., Unit B, 609-344-7867 Friday: Baltic Backroom Society Members Only Event, 7 p.m.; Saturday: 2nd Annual Ugly Sweater Tour, 4 p.m.; F, Sa

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jimmy Brogan; Saturday: Smile Mafia; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Pete Wagula; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: Matt Noffsinger Band, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Funk Shway, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Friday: Ben Singleton; Saturday: Bob Campanell, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: James Howell, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m.; F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Friday: Live entertainment; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; F

CAPE MAY

Brown Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday: Chris Gillin-Schwartz; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, Maddie Hogan; Sunday: Terry & Tim; Monday: Don Shaw; Wednesday: Andy Reeves; F, Sa, Su, M, W

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette St., 609-884-1199 Saturday: Cousin Eddie’s Christmas Party; Sa

Boiler Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Walter Sapsai; Friday: Fuzzy Pardise; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band; Sunday: Don Evans; Th, F, Sa, Su

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Friday: Tom Powdermaker; Saturday: Ugly Christmas Sweater Party, DJ The Yens; Sunday: Les DeRose, 3 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

The Mad Batter 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 Thursday: Andy Reeves; Friday: The Clavicles; Saturday: Les DeRose; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Jimm Ross; Tuesday: Barry Tichler; Wednesday: Dan Barry; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Friday: Live DJ Entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ entertainment; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Saturday; DJ; Sa

Delaney’s 400 Washington St., 609-770-8559 Friday and Saturday; live music; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday; live music; Sunday: live music; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Rd., 609-770-3381 Thursday: Bring Your Own Vinyl; Friday: Walter Sapsai Jr., 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Snake Brothers, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Melanie Rice & Patty Blee; Th, F, Sa, Su

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Ugly Christmas Sweater Party, Fire Pit Friday; Saturday: Comedy Uncorked; Sunday: Paws & Pinot, 11 a.m.; F, Sa, Su

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Blondage; Tuesday: Ugly Christmas Sweater Party with Mama Kidd Duo; Sa, T

Jessie Creek Winery 1 Route 47 North, 609-536-2023 Saturday: Camille Peruto; Sa

EGG HARBOR CITY

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-BEER Thursday: Open Mic; Friday; Jim Howell, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Bob Waters, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Saturday; Blue Moon Paint the Ornament; Tuesday: Cowboy Kevin Karaoke; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Bob & Kit, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Doug Jennings, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower, 6 p.m.; Th, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Friday: DJ Latin Night; Saturday; Karaoke; Wednesday: Wild Wednesdays with DJ Rox 1; F, Sa, W

McCullough’s Pub 3016 Ocean Heights Ave, 609-926-3900 Friday: Ugly Sweater Party with Dr. Phil & The Heart Attacks, 7 p.m.; Monday; Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Trivia with Ray Conover; F, M, T

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday; live entertainment; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; F, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Wed-nesday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Friday; The Bonnie Bennett Duo; Saturday; Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Thursday: Winter Live Music Series; Saturday; Jimmy Dunn; Sunday: T.J. Young; Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Earl Sutton on Piano, 5:30 p.m., Brother Pete Duo, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Earl Sutton on Piano, 5:30 p.m., Ryan Zimmerman, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: DJ Headtrip, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Victoria Watts Band, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Saturday; DJ; Monday: Create a Custom Wood Sign; Wednesday: live entertainment; Sa, M, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: live music; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday/Sunday; DJ Sparkles; Monday: Budesa Bros.; F, Sa, Su, M

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: Funk Shway; Saturday: The Rock Lobsters; Monday: Ted Hammock and the Pickles Duo; F, Sa, M

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Friday: Steve Mullary; Saturday: Ray McGeehan; F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ fa

Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-1926 Friday: Ugly Sweater Party; Saturday: Victoria Secret Night Christmas Edition; F, Sa

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Saturday: live music; Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Saturday: Charlie Maines, 5 p.m., Dale Bierman, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke, 8:30 p.m.; Sa, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Monday: World Tavern Poker; M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Quizzo with Ronne Dee, 8 p.m.;Th

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Friday: Terry’oke, 9 p.m.; F

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo, Karaoke; F

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: Fourth Annual Ugly Christmas Sweater Party; Saturday: DJ; Sunday: DJ; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, Su, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tavern on the Bay 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 Friday; live music; Saturday; live music; F, Sa

Passion Vines 265 New Road, 609-601-8463 Friday; Evil Genius Beer Tasting, 4 p.m.; Saturday; Popova Kula Tasting, 2 p.m.; Wednesday: Glenfiddich Engraving and tasting; F, Sa, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday: Alexis Cunningham, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Tom Angello’s All Star Jazz Series Presents A Caribbean Jazz Christmas with guests Rich Budesa, Rob Budesa and Chris Ashman, Trivia Night, DJ; F, W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday; Martini Night; F

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Road, 609-904-6485 Saturday: The Crooked Jacks!; Sa

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Marnie & Nate; Friday: Holiday Bash by the Bay; Th, F

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Wednesday: Open Mic Night; W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Monday; Quizzo; Tuesday: Name that Tune, 8:30 p.m.; F, Sa, M, T

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: Smokey Starr; Saturday; Josh Zuckerman Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 East Main St., 609-389-0118 Friday: Seasons of Neil – Featuring Johnny Hathaway; Saturday: The Beat Tells; F, Sa

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; Saturday: Acoustic Man Dan, 11:30 a.m., Watercolor Workshop, 1 p.m., Sol Life Inspiration Concert, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Sunday: Jazz Legacy Series featuring Sonny Troy, 11 a.m.; Su

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Billy D, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Ken Shiles & CiBon F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Saturday: Irene’s Ugly Sweater Party, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Steve Cal Band; F

WOODBINE

Surf Dog Bar & Grill 1563 DeHirsch Ave., 609-427-6011 Saturday: Nikki Davis & Al Olivero; Sa

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

Associate Editor, At The Shore/ACWeekly

Freelance reporter for At The Shore/Atlantic City Insiders from 2011-2015; Editor in Chief, MainStreetMarlboro.com,2014-2015; Writer for Zagat, 2013

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments