Casino Club Lounge Photo_web

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Nine Deez Nite, 9 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Laura Lee & Tripp Fabulous, 10 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; Saturday: 3AM Tokyo, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

The Deck at Boardwalk Saloon 609-340-2000 Saturday: B.R.A.T., 3 p.m.; Sunday: Ken JJ Rupp Duo, 3 p.m.; Sa, Su

Bally’s Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: DJ Vito G, 1 p.m., Stealing Savanah, 2 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 6 p.m., Steal the Sky, 7 p.m.; Friday: DJ Eric Vanderslice, 1 p.m., Lifespeed, 2 p.m., Split Decision, 8 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ N9ne, 1 p.m., Three AM Tokyo, 2 p.m., DJ Glenn Paul, 6 p.m., DJ April, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, 1 p.m., The Benderz, 2 p.m., Industry Night with Special Guest DJs, 6 p.m.; Monday: DJ Joey Dino, 1 p.m., Josh Liberio, 2 p.m., DJ Redline, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ April, 1 p.m., Changing Lanes, 2 p.m., DJ ADUB, 6 p.m., Shake Shake Shake, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Philly Will, 1 p.m., Under the Covers, 2 p.m., DJ Fly, 6 p.m., Garden State Radio, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar 609-431-0092 Thursday: Tom Pacitti & Lisa Camp; Friday; Cheezy & The Crackers, 2 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday; Anthony Friedlander, 1 p.m., Atley Moon, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Robin Gazzara, 1 p.m., Tidal Wave, 6:30 p.m.; Monday: Lefty Lucy, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Danny Eyer Band, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Matt Avery, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Goodman Fiske, 10 p.m.; Friday: Thunk, 7 p.m., My Hero Zero, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Fish Out of Water, 7 p.m., Peat Moss & The Fertilizers, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Garden State Radio, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: The Benderz Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Thursday; RKM & Ken-Y, 11 p.m.; Friday; Konflikt, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Bingo Players, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Stoon, 11 p.m.; Monday: Savi, 11 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M

Beer Garden 609-317-1000 Friday: DJ Ernesto, 2 p.m., The Verdict, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ernesto, 1 p.m., John McNutt, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Brian & The Coconutz, 2 p.m., F, Sa, Su

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Rashaun; Saturday: DJ Joey Dino; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: DJ Image; Friday: FAED; Saturday; DJ Turbulence; Th, F, Sa

The Deck 609-340-5111 Thursday: Funky Monk Fundraiser, 6 p.m.; Friday; Don’t Call Me Francis, 8 p.m.; Saturday: No Pressure, 2:30 p.m., Seven Stone, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Exceptions, 2 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: SensaMotion, 7:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Michael James, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Billie Creek Junction, 7:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m.; Saturday; Amy Faden, 6 p.m., Spoiled Rotten, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Monday: Patty Blee; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: B.R.A.T, 8 p.m.; Friday: John Eddie, 9:15 p.m., DJ Glenn Paul, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Lifespeed, 9:15 p.m., DJ Redline, 10 p.m., Mike Lowry, Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; Sunday: The Legacy Band, 8 p.m.; Monday; Stealing Savanah Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Hannah & Mike Duo, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ N9ne, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Fridays with Havana Brown; Saturday: Epic Saturdays with Paris Hilton; Wednesday: Wet n Wild Wednesdays with Cream; F, Sa, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: Marquee, DJ Jason E; Saturday; Doug Jennings, DJ Charles; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Landshark Bar and Grill 609-431-4120 Thursday: Camile Peruto, 5 p.m.; Friday; DJ Mauro, 3 p.m., DJ Centuri, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Sl, 3 p.m., DJ B Lee, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Centuri, 2 p.m.; Monday: DJ B Lee; Tuesday: Kayla Wass, 3:30 p.m., 5 Times Famous, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Ally & Brian, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ Ferrari; Friday: DJ Sat-One; Saturday: DJ John Weiss; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Sunday; DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night; Friday: Rock this Town Friday; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue, 7:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Toby Love Live! Presented by La Mega 1 Year Anniversary; Saturday: Noche de San Juan; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Thursday: Social Thursdays with DJ; Saturday: Diva Royale Show, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ; Wednesday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, Su, W

RiRa The Irish Local 609-348-8600 Friday: The Wayouts Duo, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Memory Pain, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shaun Durnin; F, Sa, Su

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: No Standards, 9 p.m.; Friday: Big City, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Ann Michal, 3 p.m., Marquee, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday; Stealing Savanah, 9 p.m.; Monday; Jumper Trio, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Big House Duo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project, 9 pm.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Zodiac Jack Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Zodiac Jack Band, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Thursday: Open Mic with the Rollers; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Bob Fowler; Saturday; Dave Hangley; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Friday: Savern’s Experience 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Black Soul Band, 7:30 p.m. Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Friends, 6:30 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Thirsty Thursday, 9 p.m.; Friday: Jukebox Happy Hour Fridays, 4 p.m.; Saturday: Drag Show hosted by Jenna Tall: Sunday: Male Review; Monday; Seng’s Slay Mondays; Tuesday: Acoustic Tuesdays hosted by Genie S. Garden; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Friday: Greg Moore & Actual Proof; Saturday; Food Truck Festival; Sunday: Food Truck Festival; Tuesday: Industry Tuesday with live DJ; F, Sa, Su, T

Sixty Flagship Resort, 60 North Maine Ave., 609-347-3524 Friday: live music, 7 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 7 p.m.; F, Sa

Formica Bros. Bakery, 2310 Arctic Ave., 609-344-2732 Thursday: Lew London, Ray Malach and Bob Mower, 7 to 9 p.m.; Th

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday; Keep the Change Band; Wednesday; Celebrity Bartender; Sa, W

The Tun Tavern 2 Convention Blvx., 609-347-7800 Thursday: Open Mic Night; Saturday: Live Music; Sunday: Games on the Patio; Monday: Brews & Board Games; Tuesday: Quizzo; TH, Sa, Su, M, T

Bourbon Room 801 Boardwalk, 609-225-5766 Thursday: Jimmy Kenny Band; Th

Vagabond Kitchen & Tap House 672 N. Trenton Ave, 609-350-6721 Friday; Either Way; Sunday; Vagabond Beach Bash; F, Su

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Saturday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio; Wednesday: Quizzo; Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Friday; live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; F, Sa, W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Laguna 1400 Ocean Ave, 609-266-7731 Thursday: Cheezy & The Crackers; Friday: Grooveheart, IVY Stone; Saturday: Live music, The Blitz, Lima Bean Riot; Sunday; Incognito, Dan Burke Band; Monday: Open Mic Night; Tuesday: Originaire; Wednesday: Grooveheart; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

EGG HARBOR CITY

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-BEER Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: Dynasty Marie; Saturday; Nikki Davis Duo; Th, F, Sa

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Cowboy Kevin Karaoke; T

Renault Winery Resort & Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Friday; Patron Tasting and Dinner; Sunday; Jimi & Jeff; F, Su

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee; Friday; Teddi Fusco; Saturday: Cabo; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Saturday; Karaoke; Sa

McCullough’s Pub 3016 Ocean Heights Ave, 609-926-3900 Saturday: Steal Your Face: Monday; Kontender Poker; Tuesday; Trivia with Ray Conover; Sa, M, T

Chickie’s & Pete’s 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 Thursday: School’s Out Summer Block Party with Quasimodo’s Bride, 6 p.m.; Th

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday; live entertainment; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; F, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Friday; The Bonnie Bennett Duo; Saturday; Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

Mott’s Creek Inn 200 N. Motts Creek Rd., 609-652-1555 Thursday: Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Friday: live music, 6 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Anj Granieri; Saturday: Jimmy Dunn; Sunday: 4:44; F, Sa, Su

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Friday Dance Night Party with The Legend DJ Bob Pantano; Saturday: DJ Johnny Looch; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, Sa, W

Ventura’s Greenhouse 106 S. Benson Ave, #106, 609-822-0140 Sunday: Sunday Funday; Su

Memories Margate 9518 Amherst Ave., 609-823-2196 Friday: Jerry Blavat; Saturday; Jerry Blavat; F, Sa

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ: F, Sa

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; Monday: Budesa Bros.; F, Sa, Su, M

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Tuesday: Nancy Malcun, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; T, W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-1926 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Saturday: live music; Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Thursday; Duck & Cover; Friday: DJ,; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Joey Marini; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo, Wine Dance Party; F, Sa, Su, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, W

Tavern on the Bay 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 Friday; live music; Saturday; live music; F, Sa

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday; Just in Time; Saturday: Just in Time; Wednesday: Just in Time; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: Trivia Night, Tom Angello’s All Star Jaz Series with guest performers; Sa, W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday; Dan Marro; Saturday: Dan Marro; F, Sa

PassionVines 265 New Road, 609-601-8463 Thursday; Sangria Showdown, 6:30 p.m.; Monday; Fresh Fruits Tasting, 6:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Art & Wine Creativity Workshop, 6:30 p.m.; Th, M, T

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Saturday: Open Mic Night; Sa

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; Saturday; CubiZM and Lessick & Lincoln & Cohen, 6 pm.; Sunday; T. Five, Maria & Joes, 11:30 a.m.; F, Sa, Su