Oompah

Celebrate Easter German style with Not Another Oompah Band at Egg Harbor Festhaus & Biergarten.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Nine Deez Nite, 9 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Three AM Tokyo, 10 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m; Saturday: Garden State Radio, 10 p.m., DJ Freezie, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Blue Martini 609-437-0840 Daily Comedy, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Tuesday: Quizzo; T

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Red Hotts, 10 p.m.; Friday: Thunk, 7 p.m., The Rockets, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Late Last Night, 7 p.m., Kevin Miller’s Smashed, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Changing Lanes Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Fred Matters, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Maz, 10 p.m.; Monday: Jessica Who, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Vito G, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Rashaun, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: Vito G; Friday: Brklyn; Saturday: DJ Five; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ann Michal, 6 p.m., No Pressure, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., The Exceptions, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Monday: Bobby & Kit, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Sensational Soul Cruisers, 9:15 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Modern Luxe, 9:15 p.m., DJ JayL, 10 p.m.; Sunday: To the Max, 8 p.m.; Monday: LeCompt Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: DJ Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E; F, Sa

X Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Andrew K, 10 p.m., Justin Moreno, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Johnny B, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Fatman Scoop, DJ Wallah, Sowavveyy; Saturday: Justin M, noon to 7 p.m., Jessse McCartney, DJ Shift, Jae T; Wednesday: DJ Encore, DJ Sajen; F, Sa, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: One Hot Mess/DJ Gary; Saturday; Teddi Fusco/DJ Andrew; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Saturday: Smokey Starr; Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

anthemBoogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night into the New Millenium; Friday: Stoplight Singles Mixer; Saturday: Disco Easter Eggstravaganza, Primal Men Male Revue; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 8 p.m.; Friday: Marquee, 7 p.m., DJ Brandon Bobal, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Temporary Grace, 7 p.m., DJ Ahmed Khan, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Sweet Talkers, 8 p.m.; Monday: DC Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Ally & Brian, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: A Different Breed, Line Dance Lessons; Saturday: Copperline Shine; F, Sa

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: B Street Band, 8 p.m.; Friday: B Street Band, 6 p.m., Kristen & The Noise, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Crash the Bar, 3 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 7 p.m., Kristen & The Noise, 10 p.m.; Sunday: All Souled Out, 4 p.m., B Street Band, 8 p.m.; Monday: Goodman Fiske Trio, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Rich Genoval 4 Piece, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Greystone Allstars, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday: Matt Adams Duo, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Five Times Famous, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Rubix Kube, 10 p.m.; Saturday: B Street Band (Bruce Springsteen Tribute); F, Sa

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Beatbreaker; Saturday: Mark Eteson; Sunday: Mark Lowry; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Saturday: Matisyahu; Sa

SkyCafe 609-783-8001 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

William Hill Sports Book 609-783-8001 Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: Almost Angels; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub 609-225-4458 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Danny Eyre; Saturday: Either Way, F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: Funk Daddy; Saturday: Matt Newsome; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tun Tavern 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 Friday: DJ Steve O; Saturday: Ricky Stevens, 7 p.m.; F, Sa

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Saturday: Live Music with Norstep; Sunday: Jazz Easter Brunch; Wednesday: Neo, Soul & Chill; Sa, Su, W

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: Brandon Ireland, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Dead Reckoning 4/20 Shakedown Festival; F, Sa

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free Pool, Mother/Daughter Show 10 p.m.; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Saturday: Saturday Night DJ; Sa

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: John McNutt Band; Tuesday: Industry Night with DJ Vito G; Sa, T

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: Mark Sosis; Saturday: AJ Stone.; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Christopher Dean Duo; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: 3 Daze Til Sunday, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Barbara Lin; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Thursday: James Howell; Friday: Atley Moon Duo, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Vicki and Dennis, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Shaun LaBoy; Wednesday: Bob Campanell; Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: live music; F

CAPE MAY

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Wesley Ochs; Monday: Walter Sapsai; Tuesday: Ray Gervato; Th, M, T

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Beth Tinnon; Saturday: O’Brien & Joyce, Darin MacDonald; Monday: Ryan Shubert; Tuesday: Camille Peruot; Wednesday: Gregg Carpenter; Th, Sa, M, T, W

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Friday: Beatles Tribute Band Love Me Do; Saturday: Fish; F, Sa

Iron Pier Craft House 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-1925 Saturday: Sweet Spots; Sa

Delaney’s Irish Pub & Grill 400 Washington Street Mall, 609-770-8559 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Thursday: Rich Baker, 8 p.m.; Friday: Indelible Groove 9 p.m.; Saturday: Subliminal Message; Th, F, Sa

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Mike Flanigan; Friday: Chris Gillin-Schartz & Friends; Saturday: 3 p.m. Irish Happy Hour with Barry Tischler, Greg Carpenter & Lara, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Jimm Ross; Tuesday: The HoneyHawks; Wednesday: The Squares; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Saturday: DJ entertainment; Wednesday: live music; Sa, W

Cold Spring Brewery 733 Seashore Road, 609-843-3077 Thursday: Fireside Chats with Patrick Mulvaney; Friday: Open Mic Night; Saturday: Easter Kegg Hunt, Dean Dunleavy Orchestra; Th, F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday: Kenneth Richardson; Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Thursday: Tom Powdermaker; Friday: Flowers for Taco; Saturday: Lima Bean Riot; Th, F, Sa

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; Saturday; Chef’s Tasting Event; F, Sa

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Friday: Jim Bannah; Saturday: Greg Jones Project; Tuesday: Wal Sapsai; F, Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Egg Harbor Festhaus & Biergarten 446 St. Louis Ave., 609-593-6524 Sunday: Easter Sunday Party with “Not Another Oompah Band,” 4 p.m.; Su

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee, 6 p.m.; Friday: Ken & CiBon; Saturday; Roger Gardella; Tuesday: Doug Jennings, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: DJ; Th, F

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday-Sunday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Food Truck Friday; Saturday: Sara James; F, Sa

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Dennis Linde on piano, 5 p.m., Todd Meredith & Jeremy Renner, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Dennis Linde on piano, 4 p.m, Garage Kept. 8 p.m.; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: Mike Bryne, 5 p.m., Shorty Long, 10 p.m.; Saturday; Third Watch, 5 p.m., Jumper, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: live entertainment; Sa, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 17th Annual Wine tasting; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: Ted Hammock & Jason Booth; Saturday; The Way Outs; F, Sa

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Friday: Chris Yoder & Uncle Lou; Saturday: Marc Wass; F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Saturday: Nikki Davis Trio; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, W

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Saturday: live music; Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Friday: Megan Knight, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Charlie Maines; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; F, Sa, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Friday: Steal The Sky, 9 p.m.; Monday: World Tavern Poker; F, M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Quizzo with Ronne Dee, 8 p.m; Friday: Post Tax Day Celebration; Th, F

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo, Karaoke with Hot Sounds; F

Ocean Drive 40th & Landis, 609-263-1000 Friday: Five Times Famous; Saturday: Jump Off Band; F, Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: live entertainment Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: The Locals; Saturday: The Company; Sunday: live music, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday: Big Daddy Duo, 8 p.m.; Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: Trivia Night; F, Sa, W

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Marnie & Nate, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Sean Loosh; Th, Sa

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Thursday: Family Game Night, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; Th, W

Harbor Square Theatre 271 96th St., 609-830-3566 Saturday: Soul Joel Presents 3rd Saturday Comedy with Joe DeRosa and Missy G. Hall; Sa

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Thursday; Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Th

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: Brandon Ireland Duo, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Problem Child, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; Saturday: Acoustic Man Dan, 11:30 a.m.; F, Sa

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Atley Moon & The Say Somethings, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Rich Baker; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Old School; Saturday: Legacy Trio; F, Sa

Load comments