clavicles

The Clavicles will perform at Iron Pier Craft House on Thursday and The Chalfonte’s King Ed Bar on Friday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: JJ Rupp Band, 10 p.m., DJ Adub, 9:30 p.m.; Friday; Kristen & The Noise, 10 p.m., Dj Redline, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Garden State Radio, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

The Deck 609-340-2000 Friday: Josh Liberio, 3 p.m.; Saturday: Victoria Watts Duo, 3 p.m.; Sunday: Lights Out Duo, 3 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: DJ Vito G, noon, JJ Rupp Band, 1 p.m., Goodman Fiske, 6 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 5 p.m.; Friday: DJ Tonka, noon, No Standards, 2 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., LIfespeed, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ N9ne, noon, Crash the Party, 2 p.m., DJ Remedy, 6 p.m., DJ Vito G, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, noon, Lost in Paris, 2 p.m., DJ Jay Ski, & Guests, 5 p.m.; Monday: DJ Kurteousy, noon, JSOUL, 1 p.m., DJ Redline, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ JayL, noon, Lefty Lucy, 1 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 6 p.m., DJ Adub, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Philly Will, noon, Big House Band, 1 p.m., Liquid A, 6 p.m., DJ Fly, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Thursday: Mel & Tony; Friday: Jay LaBoy, The Loop Band; Saturday: Jesse Boyington, The Usual Suspects; Sunday: Shaun LaBoy, Tidal Wave; Monday: Lefty Lucy; Tuesday: Danny Eyer Band; Wednesday: Cheezy & The Crackers; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Lost in Paris, 10 p.m.; Friday; The Breakdown, 7 p.m., Split Decision, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Stealing Savanah, 7 p.m., Red Hotts, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous; Wednesday: The Benjamins; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Party Favor; Saturday: Cheat Codes; Monday: DJ Skribble; F, Sa, M

Beer Garden 609-317-1000 Thursday: DJ Ernesto; Friday; DJ Ernesto, Dr. Cheeko; Saturday: DJ Ernesto, Hunkajunk; Sunday: The Coconutz; Th, F, Sa, Su

Level One 609-317-1000 Friday and Saturday; Level One Up All Night; Tuesday: Level One Unplugged; Wednesday: Brandon Tomasello; F, Sa, T, W

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Beachside Bar 609-348-4411 Saturday: Matt Adams Duo; Sunday: Christian Glomb; Sa, Su

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Grooveheart, Indelible Groove, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, 8 p.m.; Monday: Gina Roche; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Deck Bayfront Bar & Restaurant 800-777-8477 Thursday: B Street Band; Friday: The Exceptions, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Deckstock, 2 p.m.; Sunday: Deckstock, 2 p.m.; Monday: Cheezy & The Crackers, 6:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Jerry Blavat, Hawkins Cove; Wednesday: Penny Rhodes; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Liquid A, 6 p.m., Dirty Dozen Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Benderz, 3 p.m., DJ Mike Lory, 6 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 7 p.m., Radio Nashville, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Third Period French, 3 p.m., DJ Montone, 6 p.m.,The Exceptions, 7 p.m., K Brown Express, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Bobby Lynch, 2 p.m., Coast to Coast, 6 p.m., Crash the Party, 10 p.m.; Monday: The Neptunes, 6 p.m., Changing Lanes, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Big Bang Baby, 6 p.m., Garden State Radio, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Eleven-Eleven, 6 p.m., Steal the Sky, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Thursday: Nancy Malcun Trio, 6 p.m.; Friday: Copper Line Trio, 6 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Matt Lucas Duo, 6 p.m., Five Times Famous, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Sami Eldebs, 5:30 p.m., Indelible Groove Trio, 8:30 p.m.; Monday: Five Times Famous, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Billy Walton Solo, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jay LaBoy Duo, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: M-80, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Double Vision, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Beach Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Kevin Miller’s Smashed, 6 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 10 p.m.; Friday: Verdict, 2 p.m., Stephanie Quayle, 6 p.m., DJ Ernesto, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Steel Source, 2 p.m., Fish Out of Water, 6 p.m., DJ Mike Lowry, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Verdict, 2 p.m., Joe Bachman & The Party, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Alan Walker; Saturday: Chachi; Sunday: DJ Jason Weiss; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: JSoul, 8 p.m.; Friday: Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, 9:15 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Chatterband, 9:15 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 10 p.m.; Sunday: All Souled Out, 8 p.m.; Monday: Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Fatman Scoop; Saturday: Christopher Roberts, Epic Saturdays with Camron; Sunday: Eleven Eleven; Wednesday: Wet & Wild Wednesday; F, Sa, Su, W

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Los Angeles Leakers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DZEKO, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

HQ2 Beachclub 609-783-8001 Saturday; Laidback Luke MixMatch, 11 a.m.; Sunday: Loud Luxury, noon; Sa, Su

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Megan Knight Duo, 6 p.m., John McNutt, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Adam Holcombe Duo, 6 p.m., Changing Lanes 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Boardwalk Pool 609-783-8001 Thursday: DJ; Friday; DJ; Monday: DJ; Tuesday: DJ; Wednesday: DJ; Th, F, M, T, W

TopGolf Swing Suite 609-783-8001 Saturday: Live DJ; Sa

Amada 609-783-8001 Friday: Tony Perez Quartet; Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

1927 Lounge & Speakeasy 609-783-8001 Thursday: live music; Friday: Prohibition Variety Show, 9 p.m., DJ; Saturday: Prohibition Variety Show, DJ: Sunday: live music; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Thursday: Trivia Night; Friday: live music, DJ; Saturday: live music, DJ; Th, F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday through Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Landshark Bar & Grill 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday through Wednesday; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday through Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus with Lady Gaga; Friday: Stoplight Singles Mixer; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: Sweet Talkers; Friday: Temporary Grace, DJ Brandon Bobal; Saturday: Marquee, DJ Ahmed Khan; Sunday; Jumper; Monday: Jay & Rob; Tuesday: Ever After Duo; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Thursday: Line Dancing; Friday & Saturday: A Different Breed; Th, F, Sa

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Brandon Ireland; Saturday; Jersey Duo; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Friday: Lovelight, NJ Weedman; Saturday: Comedy Carnival; Sunday: Atlantic City’s Community Market, Golden Gurlz Live Comedy Drag Show!; Wednesday: Saliva! F, Sa, Su, W

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: Justin Jones; Saturday: Dead Reckoning; Sunday: Dead Reckoning; Monday: Stimpy’s Revents; F, Sa, Su, M

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free PoolSunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Friday;Hildy & The Peptones; Saturday: DJ Dahve; F, Sa

Showboat 801 Boardwalk Friday: Woofstock Atlantic City, AC Off-Boardwalk Summer Cabaret Series with The Bearded Ladies; Saturday: India Day Mela and Parade 2019; F, Sa

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: SideArm; F, Sa

The Princeton 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: Jumper; Saturday: Blue Moon Apollo, Chorduroy; Sunday: Woodstock on the Block; F, Sa, Su

The Windrift 105 80th St., 609-368-5175 Thursday: Jim Bannach, The Exceptions, DJ Jules; Friday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Jules, Late Last Night; Saturday: Jim Bannach, DJ Jules, Love Seed Mama Jump; Sunday: Juliano Brothers, Jim Doran, Darin MacDonald; Monday; Jim Bannach; Tuesday: Chris Huff, Darin MacDonald, Jim Doran, Stellar Mojo Duo; Wednesday: Doug Jennings; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Whitebrier 260 20th Street, 609-967-5225 Thursday: Black Dandelion; Sunday: Dueling Pianos; Monday: Quizzo; Th, Su, M

Sandbar Village 125 79th St., 609-796-2900 Thursday: Amy Faden Duo; Friday: Nancy Malcun Duo; Saturday: Sean Loosh; Sunday: Raggamuffins; Monday: Robin Gazzara; Tuesday: Atley Moon; Wednesday: MJ Nestor Th, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: The Rave Oons, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Thursday: Throw Back Thursday Dance Party with Vicki Austin; Friday; Atley Moon; Saturday; Chameleon; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Nancy Malcun; Wednesday: Moses Livingston Th, F, Sa, M, T

BRIGANTINE

Laguna Grill & Rum Bar 1400 Ocean Ave., 609-266-7731 Thursday: Cheezy & The Crackers, 6 p.m.; Friday: Grooveheart, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Cheezy & The Crackers, 1 p.m., Smashed with Kevin Miller, 6 p.m.; Sunday; Incognito, 1 p.m., Dan Burke Band, 5 p.m.; Monday; Adam Holcombe, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Originaire, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: The Billy Walton Band, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

CAPE MAY

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Matt DiVenti; Friday: Tribe with Don Shaw; Sunday: Don Evans; Monday: Bridget Martin Tuesday: Ray Gervato; Wednesday: Dan Barry; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Jeff Newmos, Andrea Granieri; Friday: Don Shaw, Aaron Burgos; Saturday: Dave Kelly, Darin MacDonald; Sunday: Nicholas Wells, Erik Hetzel; Monday: James Larsen, Brooke DiCaro; Tuesday: Don Shaw, Gregg Carpenter; Wednesday: Don Evans, Darin MacDonald; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Chalfonte (King Ed Bar) 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 Thursday: The Howard Street Ramble with Chris Gillin-Schwartz; Friday: The Clavicles; Tuesday: Mike Flanigan; Wednesday: James Day & The Fish Fry; Th, F, T, W

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Thursday: Gregg Carpenter; Friday: Asaron Burgos Duo, Valerie Vuolo Duo; Tuesday: Maddie Hogan; Wednesday; Dion Paci; Th, F, T, W

Cape May Winery 711 Town Band Road, 609-884-1169 Saturday; Live music; Sa

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Thursday: Jem & The Vibe Band; Friday: The Rockets, DJ Jason; Saturday: JB Rocks, Bigg Romeo, DJ Jason; Sunday: Beatles, Billy Joel, Bruce Springsteen Tribute Band; Monday: SJK Trivia, South End Beach Party; Tuesady: Karaoke Contest; Wednesday: LeCompt Dueling Pianos, Jem & The Vibe; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harpoons on the Bay 91 Beach Drive, 609-886-5529 Thursday through Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Bar & Grill 1025 Beach Ave., 609-884-2779 Thursday: Dan Barry; Friday: Nate Cwik; Saturday: Rich Baker, The Capers; Sunday: Cheezy & The Crackers.; Monday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Tuesday: Que Farkas; Wednesday: The Honeyhawks; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette St., 609-884-1199 Thursday: Bill Bittman Steel Drums; Friday: Chris Yoder; Sunday: Dan Barry; Tuesday: Marc Wass, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Allison Landon, 5 p.m.; Th, F, M, T, W

Iron Pier Craft House 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-1925 Thursday: Clavicles, Friday: Camille; Saturday: Ben Arnold; Sunday: Geno White Trio; Th, F, Sa, Su

Delaney’s Irish Pub & Grill 400 Washington Street Mall, 609-770-8559 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Thursday: Matt Adams Duo; Friday: Rich Baker; Saturday; Subliminal Message; Sunday: Les DeRose, DJ Denny Oh; Monday: Zodiac Jack; Tuesday: Sean Loosh; Wednesday: Amy Faden Duo; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Mike Flaigan; Friday: Jim Doran; Saturday; Geno White Trio; Sunday: Open Mic; Monday: Jimm Ross; Tuesday: The Honeyhawks; Wednesday: The Squares; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Cabanas Beach Bar & Grill 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-4800 Thursday; Animal House; Friday: Justin Lampe, DJ Korey Oates; Saturday: Rob Lipkin, Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous; Sunday: Shot of Southern; Wednesday: Trivia; F, Sa, Su, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Friday & Saturday: DJ Entertainment; F, Sa

Cold Spring Brewery 733 Seashore Road, 609-843-3077 Saturday: Don Shough, 5 p.m.; Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Thursday through Wednesday: Live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; Saturday: Music at the Vineyard; Sunday: Sangria Sunday & Local Vendors Market; Monday; Wine & Paint Night; Tuesday: Trivia Tuesday; Wednesday; Reggae Radio Wednesday: F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Thursday: Nauti Night Jams; Friday: The Capers; Saturday: Camille Peruto; Sunday: JB Rocks; Th, F, Sa, Su

Cape May Lewes Ferry Terminal 1200 Lincoln Blvd., 800-643-3779 Friday; Allison Landon; Saturday; Tom Powdermaker; Sunday: Steel Drums Calypso, Sunday Jamz with Al Frantic Band; Tuesday: Bitter Sweet Duo; Wednesday: Separate Ways; F, Sa, Su, T, W

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Paul Gargiulo; Tuesday: Dan Marro; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Karaoke Night; T

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Friday: Sweetwater Duo; Saturday: The Shawn Ashley Experience; F, Sa

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Tuesday; Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: DJ; Th, F

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Ave., 609-926-3900 Friday; Seafood Fest; F

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

Motts Creek Inn N Motts Creed Rd, Thursday through Sunday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; mottTuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Food Truck Friday with Brian Bachorz; Saturday: 4:44 Acoustic; Sunday: Anj Granieri; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Thursday: Earl Sutton Acoustic, Rob Connolly; Friday: jinks Brothers, Appalichain; Saturday: Earl Sutton, Ridgemont High; Sunday: Gary Phillips; Monday; Jake and Dan, Josh & Friends; Tuesday: Mike Byrne; Wednesday: Pete & Butch Duo; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, Charles Parker Band; Friday: Tim Gysin, Light Up the Moon: Saturday: Third Watch, Daddy Pop; Sunday: Dave Christopher Band, Mr. Lovejoy; Monday; Karaoke with Johnny Mac, The Sweet Talkers; Tuesday: Fish & Nick, Ned Ryerson & The Groundhogs; Wednesday: Karaoke with Johnny Mac, Jumper; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Bob Pantano Dance Party; Saturday; DJ Johnny Looch; Sunday; Benny Marsella; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Tuesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Saturday: Drunken Clams; Sunday: OC Happy Hour Entertainment; F, Sa, Su

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Thursday: live music; Friday: The Rollers, Greg Clark; Saturday; Cheezy & The Crackers;; Sunday; Reggae Night; Wednesday: Jim Bannach; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Friday; Nikki Davis Trio with Al Olivero & Bobby Wilhelm; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Su, M, W

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-Friday: Dale Bierman; Saturday: Dale Bierman; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; F, Sa, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Monday: World Tavern Poker; M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Friday; DJ Johnny Vee, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Sean Fleming Band; Sunday: Mike & Callie; Wednesday: Quizzo with Ron E Dee; F, Sa, Su, W

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Flip Flopz Beach Bar & Grill 106 W. Spruce Ave., 609-552-3350 Thursday: Split Decision; Friday; DJ Saturday: Pool Party with DJ, Love Junk, Fish Out of Water; Sunday: Pool Party with DJ; TH, F, Sa, Su

PETERSBURG

Levari’s 1291 Rt. 50, 609-628-2225 Friday: Pins & Needles; F

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

Hawk Haven Vineyard & Winery 600 South Railroad Ave., 609-846-7347 Friday; Rootstock with High & Mighty Brass Band; Saturday: Marnie & Nate; Sunday: Sangria Sunday with Ryan Tennis, The Honeyhawks; F, Sa, Su

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Thursday; Dylan Perry, Dean Dunleavy, The Chatterband; Friday: Syd Kelly, Quizzo, Dean Dunlevy, Karaoke; Saturday; Generation Mike, Syd Kelly, Sensational Soul Cruisers; Sunday: Yoder Sunday’s Kix Patio; The Heartbeats, Bill Caterini; Monday: Karaoke; Tuesday: Dean Dunleavy; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

Ocean Drive 40th & Landis, 609-263-1000 Thursday: Gypsy Wisdom; Friday: Kim n Tonic, Go Go Gadjet, DJ Tommy B; Saturday: Secret Service, Dueling Piano, Lost in Paris, DJ Freezie; Sunday: Secret Service, GoGo Gadjet, DJ Montone; Monday: Laura Lea, Piano Fight Club; Tuesday: The Benderz Duo, The Benderz, DJ Ryno; Wednesday: Mike Thompson, Secret Service; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

La Costa 4000 Landis, 609-263-3611 Thursday: Round Tower; Friday; Chico’s Vibe, Mystery Machine; Saturday: The Insiders, Joe Bachman & The Crew; Sunday: The Insiders, Jerry Blavat, Split Decision; Monday: Jumper Duo; Tuesday: Joey D, The Rockets; Wednesday: Tyler Kingsley; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Thursday: Jamie Salvatore; Friday; Flaming Caucasions, Andrew Jude; Saturday: Funzaluv; Sunday: Matt McPherson; Monday: Nancy & Planet Duo; Tuesday: Alexandra March; Wednesday: Matt & Laura; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Dead Dog Saloon 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-7600 Thursday: Shaun Durnin; Friday; Joe O’Brien; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday; Rich Baker; Monday: Frankie Cervantes; Tuesday: Justin Jones; Wednesday: Dynasty Marie; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Shenanigan’s 3815 Landis Ave., Thursday: DJ Kurteousy; Saturday: DJ AJ; Sunday: Cheezy & The Crackers; Monday: Karaoke; Tuesday: Open Mic Night; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

Springfield Inn 43rd & Pleasure Ave., 609-263-4951 Thursday: DJ Redline; Friday: Ed & Mike, Prep School, DJ Adub; Saturday: Nancy Malcun Duo, The Juliano Brothers, The Way Outs, DJ JayL; Sunday: Rad & Kell, The Way Outs, LeCompt, DJ Brother Mike; Monday; Mike LeCompt Trio; Tuesday: The Pickles, Juliano Brothers, DJ Brother Mike; Wednesday: The Way Outs; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday; Electric Beach Saturday; Legacy; Sunday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music: Saturday: The Company; Sunday: The Notion; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

The Point 998 Bay Ave. Thursday; Brian McConnell; Friday: The Locals; Saturday: Brian Aglira; Sunday: Reggae by The Verdict; Monday: Matt Santry; Tuesday: Brent Christopher Wednesday: Chuck Selfe; F, Su, M, T, W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday and Saturday; Dan Marro; F, Sa

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Thursday: Arturo O’Farrill Quintet; Friday; Tom & Bill, Tidal Wave Band; Sunday; Keep the Change, Plaid Salmon; Th, F, Su

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday; Mel & Tony; Saturday: Kit & Bob; F, Sa

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Neil McGettigan; Friday: Sean Loosh; Saturday: Megan Knight; Sunday: Kevin Burns; Monday: Don Shaw; Tuesday: Tom Powdermaker; Wednesday: C Lynn Smith; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Buckets Margarita Bar & Cantina 9631 Third Ave., 609-961-3015 Thursday: John Rodden; Friday: Justin Steere; Saturday: Dynasty Marie; Sunday: Matt Adams; Monday: Christian Glomb; Tuesday: Wet Bandits; Wednesday: AJ Jesson; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Wednesday: Open Mic Night; W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Friday; live music; Monday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Name that Tune; F, M, T

STRATHMERE

The Deauville Inn 201 Willard Road, 609-263-2080 Thursday: Robin Gazzara; Friday: Reign; Saturday: Lou London, Dean Dunlevy; Sunday; Jim Maher, Soul Cruisers; Th, F, Sa, Su

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday; Shore Syde Duo; Saturday: The Bucket List; Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 E. Main Street, 609-389-0118 Friday; Chris O’Leary Band; Saturday: Eliza Neals; Sunday: John Eddie; F, Sa, Su

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; Saturday; Pete Glaze Solo; Sunday; Jeff & Barney; F, Sa, Su

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Billy D Light Trio, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Sean Loosh; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Byrne Plaza 3400 Pacific Ave. 609-523-1602 Saturday and Sunday: Downtown Wildwood Wine & Jazz Festival; Sa, Su

Star Beach Bar 402 E. Rochester Ave., 609-224-1124 Thursday; DJ Cloudline; Friday: DJ (Buffet Day); Saturday; Dom Grasso; Sunday: The Burnsiders; Monday; AJ Jesson; Tuesday; Matt Adams; Wednesday: DJ Denny Oh; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Thursday: Five Times Famous; Friday: De Tierra Caliente, Lanai Sessions; Monday; Reggae; Wednesday: Cornhole Tournament; Th, F, M, W

Load comments