BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West

609-340-200

Friday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m, DJ N9Ne, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Garden State Radio, 10 p.m., DJ April, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar

609-317-1000

Thursday: The Benderz, 10 p.m.; Friday: Thunk, 7 p.m., Red Hotts, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Sidearm, 7 p.m., Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 11 p.m.; Sunday: LeCompt, 8:30 p.m..; Wednesday: Goodman Fiske Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier

609-317-1000

Friday: G Eazy After Party, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Cash Cash; Sunday: Nomad, 11 p.m.; Monday: Fashen, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

Toga Bar

609-348-4411

Friday: DJ Fly; Saturday: DJ Rashaun, F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub

609-340-5111

Thursday: Tony Arzadon; Friday: DJ Gusto; Saturday: Chris Devine for St. Paddy’s Day; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge

800-777-8477

Thursday: Jerry Blavat, 4 p.m., Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., The Deck Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Steve Moore & MIA, 6 p.m, No Pressure, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Monday: Ann Michal, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Chart House 609-340-5030 Thursday: The Leprechaun Murders, 7 p.m.; Th

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: Ken Shiles & Ci Bon, 8 p.m.; Friday: The B Street Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ 2CoolC, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Daddy Pop, 9:15 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dane Anthony Band, 8 p.m.; Monday: Lost in Paris Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: JSoul; Wednesday: DJ Rashaun; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: Chris Devine; Saturday: DJ Jason E; F, Sa

Xhibition Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Pfef, 10 p.m., Dnial, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Andrew K, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Fridays featuring T-Pain; Saturday: Epic Saturdays Featring Machine Gun Kelly; Sunday: Late Night Swim with Eleven Eleven, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Wet ‘N’ Wild Wednesdays with DJ Urb & DJ Chris Roberts; F, Sa, Su, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: Tony Perez Band, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Jimmy Astacio Band; F, Sa

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: DJ; Th, F, Sa, W

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: live entertainment; Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Sunday; DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night; Friday: Stoplight Singles Mixer; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue, 7:30 p.m., Shamrocks and Shenanigans; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: La Mega Fridays; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Saturday: Luckiest Party in AC; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ B Lee; Tuesday: Girl’s Night Out; Wednesday: No Filter Wednesdays with local resident DJ’s, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Sa, Su, T, W

RiRa The Irish Local 609-348-8600 Thursday: Jeremiy & Jimmy Duo Acoustic for Paddy Fest, 9 p.m.; Friday: Galway Guild for Paddy Fest; Saturday; Live music for Paddy Fest; Sunday: Shaun Durnin; Th, F, Sa, Su

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: Stealing Savanah, 8 p.m.; Friday: Marquee, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Ann Michal, 3 p.m., Evolution X, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Marquee, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Glenn Roberts, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Glenn Roberts, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Thursday: Open Mic with the Rollers; Saturday: Bagpipers; Wednesday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Melani & Tony; Saturday: TNT; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Wednesday: Paint Night; Th, T, W

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Friday: Funk Daddy, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Eric Roberson, 7 and 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Little Water Distillery 807 Baltic Ave., Unit B, Thursday: Retro Video Game Night;Saturday: St. Patrick’s Day Craft Beer & Spirits Express; Th, Sa

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Thirsty Thursday, 9 p.m.; Friday: Jukebox Happy Hour Fridays, 4 p.m.; Saturday: Divas After Dark: Monday; Seng’s Slay Mondays; Tuesday: Acoustic Tuesdays hosted by Genie S. Garden; Th, F, Sa, M, T

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Friday: Aaron Graves Trio; Saturday; St. Patty’s Day with live acousit from Matt Adams; Monday: Open Mic Night with Bob Eagan; Tuesday: Industry Tuesday with Live DJ, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, M, T

Sixty Flagship Resort, 60 North Maine Ave., 609-347-3524 Thursday: Pre-Patty’s Day with bagpipes, festive drinks and food; Friday: live music; Th, F

Formica Bros. Bakery, 2310 Arctic Ave., 609-344-2732 Thursday: Lew London, Ray Malach and Bob Mower, 7 to 9 p.m.; Th

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Modern Mojo; Sa

Vagabond 672 N. Trenton Ave., 609-350-6721 Friday: Vagabond 5th Anniversary Party with Either Way, 8 p.m.; Saturday; St. Patty’s Day Specials; F, Sa

Proud Mary’s 3209 Fairmount Ave, 609-348-3322, Saturday: NorStep Closet of Hope Event with Hesson, Mike & Stephanie, Grimm the Band, Thom Hall, Ash Dakota, Brianna Musco, Geoff Moran, Party Marty, Malcolm Tent, Chris Chiong, Jacob Neugent, Christian & Giovanni, Qadir Branham, $10; Sa

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Friday: Eclectic Flavors; Saturday: Ted Hammock., 3 p.m., Smile Mafia, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Christopher Dean Duo; F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Finnegan’s Wake Party with Irish Music from Tara, 4 p.m., The Ocean County Emerald Society Pipes & Drums, 6 p.m., Finnegan’s Wake, 7 p.m.; Friday: Willie Lynch Band, 3 p.m.; Saturday: St. Paddy’s Day Party with Tara, 3 p.m., Ocean County Emerald Society Pipes & Drums, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Irish Session with Tara, 3 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Doyle’s Pour House 345 S. Main St., 609-660-8300 Saturday: Bagpipers; Sa

BEESLEY’S POINT

jTuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322; Thursday: Nancy Malcun, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Shaun LaBoy, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Vicki Austin & Mr. D, 6 p.m., Bagpipers, 7 and 9 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Saturday: Bagpipers for St. Pat’s, Karaoke with Mike Maggio; Wednesday: Quizzo; Sa, W

CAPE MAY

Brown Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Gregg Carpenter; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, Don Evans; Tuesday: Andy Reeves; Wednesday: Gregg Carpenter; Th, Sa, T, W

Boiler Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday; St. Paddie’s with The John Byrne Band; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band; F, Sa

Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday: Winter Beer Garden, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Winter Beer Garden, noon; Sunday: Winter Beer Garden, noon, Winter Concert Series with The Squares, 7:30 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Thursday: Megan Knight, 9 p.m.; Friday: Ken Shiles, 10 p.m.; Saturday: St. Patricks’ Day with Wildwood Irish Pipe Brigade, 7 p.m., 3rd Period French, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Cape May Stage Sunday Social with Les DeRose, 10 a.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Mad Batter 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 Thursday: Mike Flannigan; Friday: Jim Doran; Saturday: Jimm Ross Trio, Irish Happy Hour with Barry O’Tischler, 3 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Gordon Vincent; Tuesday: Honey Hawks; Wednesday: The Squares; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Friday: Live DJ Entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: St. Patrick’s Day with Live DJ Entertainment, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday; live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Willow Creek Winery 160-168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday; UnWine Yoga Winter Series, 10 a.m.; Fire Pit Friday, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: Winter Saturday Jazz Night, 4 p.m.; F, Sa

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Rd., 609-770-3381 Thursday: Open Mic Night; Friday: C. Lynne Smith; Saturday: The Squares; Sunday: Patty Blee & Ernie Trionfo; Th, F, Su

Iron Pier Craft House 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-1925 Friday: Gordon Vincent; F

Cape May Lewes Ferry 1200 Lincoln Blvd., 609-643-3779 Saturday: St. Patrick’s Day Beer Dinner; Sa

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Friday: 2nd Annual St. Paddy’s Day Plunge; Saturday: Kegs & Eggs, Polar Plunge, live music; F, Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-4800 Saturday: St. Paddy’s Day with DJ Drumatic, 6 p.m.; Sa

Delaney’s Irish Pub 400 Washington St., 609-770-8559 Saturday: Buzzkill; Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Jim Bannach; Tuesday: Dan Marro; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-BEER Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: Irish Comedy Night with Headliner Missy Allen, Host Andy O’Julia, Peter Guarraci, Danny Madden, Jake Mauriello, and Kristen Owen, 8 p.m.; Saturday: St. Patty’s Day Party; Th, F, Sa

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Thursday: Dr. Cheeko, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Chris Yoder Acoustic, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Tony & Mel; Wednesday: Quizzo; Th, F, Sa, W

Renault Winery Resort & Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Friday: Whiskey Dinner & Tasting, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wine Down Wednesday; F, W

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee; Friday: Roger Gardella; Saturday: Rick & Laura; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Saturday: Duck & Cover, 7 p.m.; Sa

McCullough’s Pub 3016 Ocean Heights Ave, 609-926-3900 Thursday: Art Party with Juliana Jost, 6 p.m.; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music,; Wednesday: Trivia Night;Th, F, Sa, W

¨FORKED RIVER

Caffrey’s Tavern 440 Route 9 S., 609-693-6613 Saturday: Temporary Grace; Sa

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday; live entertainment; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; F, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Saturday: St. Patrick’s Day Party with Mott’s Creek Pickers, 3 p.m., Daryl Freda, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; Sa, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Saturday; Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; Sa, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Mott’s Creek Inn 200 N. Motts Creek Rd., 609-652-1555 Thursday: Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Friday: Atley Moon; Saturday: St. Paddy’s Day with Tony & Melanie; Th, F, Sa

McGettigan’s 19th Hole 500 S. New York Rd., 609-652-6476 Saturday: Party Bands for St. Pat’s; Sa

Tailgaters Grille 337 W. White Horse Pike, 609-804-9000 Saturday: No Leaf Clover: Sat

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Thursday: Paint and Sip Night; Friday; SOF; Saturday: St. Patrick’s Day Party with 4:44; Sunday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Th, F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., Beach Haven 609-492-1065 Friday: Clan Buibhne (Sweeney) Band; Saturday; St. Patrick’s Day with Connelly Family Bag Pipers, Clan Suibhne (Sweeney) Band, Devrin Academy of Irish Step Dancers; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday; Dougherty Duo, 5 p.m., Radio Neon, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Faronea, 1 p.m., Dave Christopher Band, 5 p.m., Triple Rail Turn, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Salsa Fridays; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 F: DJ; Sa: St. Patty’s Day Party with Steve Reilly, 3 p.m., Lanai Sessions, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Thursday; DJ Sparkles; Friday: DJ Laup; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Th, F, Sa

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: Mojo Lite, 10 p.m.; Saturday: bagpipers; F, Sa

Calloway’s Bar & Restaurant 597 Main St., 609-978-0220 Saturday: St. Patrick’s Day with The Bag Piper, 9:30 a.m. and 5 p.m., Shorty Long, noon, Mushmouth, 8 p.m.; Sa

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; Cheezy & The Crackers; Saturday; Les DeRose; Th, F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Tuesday: Nancy Malcun, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; T, W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-1926 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Friday: Andy Frankel, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Dale Bierman, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke, 8:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Saturday: St. Pat’s with The Fix; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; F, Sa, W

NORTHFIELD

Beth Israel 2501 Shore Rd., 609-641-3600 Saturday: Little Water Distillery and Klezmer/BlueGrass Allstars Band at Beth Israel Fundraiser, 7:30 p.m.; Sa

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Quizzo with Ron E. Dee, 8 p.m.; Friday: Happy hour with Jamie Ratchford, Patsy Bradley, 8 p.m.; Saturday: St. Patrick’s Day with Patsy Bradley, 1 p.m., Jamie & The Quietmen, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Patsy Bradley, 2 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Casey’s on Third 3rd & New York, 609-522-7759 Saturday: Sindi Raymond Band; Sa

The Surfing Pig 231 W. 10th Ave., 609-522-0900 Saturday: Johnny’s Cousin Steve

Keenan’s Irish Pub 113 Old New Jersey Ave, 609-729-3344 Saturday: DJ Green Sparkles; Sa

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Friday: Terry O’ke, 9 p.m.; F

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday: Annual Shriners Hospital for Children Fundraiser, 6 p.m., The Chatterband, 9 p.m.; Saturday: 28th Annual St. Patrick’s Day Celebration and Parade; F, Sa

The Ocean Drive 40th & Landis Ave, 609-263-1000 Friday; The Benderz Duo; Saturday: St. Patrick’s Day Party with Secret Service; Sa

O’Donnell’s Pour House 39th & 40th on Landis, 609-263-5600 Saturday: DJ Steve & Co; Sa

La Costa Deck Bar & Lounge 4000 Landis Ave., 609-263-3611 Saturday; The Insiders, 9 p.m.; Sa

Lobster Loft 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Saturday: Thirsty Wilson; Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: St. Patrick’s Day with DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti and Nae Breeks, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with Lori Kelly; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe;, Th, F, Sa, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday; That 70s Band; Saturday: That 70s Band; Wednesday: That 70s Band; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Wednesday: Trivia Night; Saturday: DJ ; Sa, W

PassionVines Wine & Spirit Company 265 New Road, 609-601-8463 Tuesday: Uruguayan Wine 101, 6:30 p.m.; T

Charlie’s Bar 800 Shore Rd., 609-927-3663 Saturday: Bagpipers; Sa

STONE HARBOR

The Reeds at Shelter Haven 9601 3rd Avenue, 609-368-0100 Thursday: Marnie & Nate; Friday; Wesley Ochs; Th, F

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Thursday: Quizzo; Saturday: Kegs & Eggs, 9:30 a.m., Stone Harbor Parade Start led by Fralinger String Band, noon; Th, Sa

Yacht Club of Stone Harbor 9001 Sunset Drive, 609-368-1201 Friday: Pre-Shiver Party with DJ, 6 p.m.; F

STRATHMERE

The Deauville Inn 201 Willard Ave., 609-263-2080 Thursday: Trivia, 7 p.m.; Th

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: The Biscuits; Saturday: St. Patrick’s Day with Jimmy Brogan Four with Guest Ty Mares; Th, F, Sa

Doyle’s Pour House 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 Saturday: Bag Pipers; Sa

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Saturday: Open Mic Night; Sa

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday; Open Mic, 7 p.m; F

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Do Rights Band; Wednesday: Dogtooth Unplugged with John King, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: Third Period French; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Saturday; Chris Huff, 9 p.m.; Sa

The Ship n Shore 434 W. Montgomery Ave., 609-522-0377 Saturday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Sa

The Deck at Holly Beach 3401 Pacific Ave., 609-522-6100 Saturday; Kennedy Drive; Sa

Bolero Resort & Conference Center 3320 Atlantic Ave., 609-522-6929 Saturday; The Chatterband; Sa

Shamrock Beef & Ale 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 Friday; Billy Jack; Saturday: Billy Jack; F, Sa

The Inlet on Olde, 101 E. Walnut St., 609-600-2799 Friday: DJ Drumatic, 8 p.m.; F