Goodman Fiske

Goodman Fiske will appear at Bally's Beach Bar on Thursday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Changing Lanes, 9 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Lost in Paris, 10 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

The Deck 609-340-2000 Friday: Jump Off Duo, 3 p.m.; Saturday: B.R.A.T, 3 p.m.; Sunday: Stealing Savanah Duo, 3 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: DJ Vito G, noon, Nine Deez Nite, 1 p.m., Goodman Fiske, 6 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 5 p.m.; Friday: DJ Tonka, noon, Changing Lanes, 2 p.m., DJ REdline, 9 p.m., live entertainment, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ N9ne, noon, Evolution X, 2 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 6 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, noon, Lost in Paris, 2 p.m., DJ Chelsea Lee & Dj Freezie,, 5 p.m.; Monday: DJ Kurteousy, noon, JSOUL, 1 p.m., DJ Redline, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ JayL, noon, Crystal Roxx, 1 p.m., Steal the Sky, 6 p.m., DJ Adub, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Philly Will, noon, LeCompt, 1 p.m., Event Horizon, 6 p.m., DJ Fly, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Thursday: Amy Faden Duo; Friday: nancy Malcun Duo, 2:30 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Adam Holcombe, 2:30 p.m., Big Romeo, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Robin Gazzara, 1 p.m., Tidal Wave, 6:30 p.m.; Monday: Lefty Lucy, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Danny Eyer Band, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Indelible Groove Trio, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Lifespeed, 10 p.m.; Friday; LeCompt, 7 p.m., My Hero Zero 11 p.m.; Saturday: Thunk, 7 p.m., Kevin Miller’s Smashed, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous; Wednesday: Steal the Sky; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Diplo; Saturday: Lil Jon; Monday: Fashen; F, Sa, M

Beer Garden 609-317-1000 Thursday: DJ Ernesto; Friday; DJ Ernesto, Seven Band; Saturday: Charlie Hernandez Band, Edgar Winter Band; Sunday: The Coconutz; Th, F, Sa, Su

Level One 609-317-1000 Friday and Saturday; Level One Up All Night; Tuesday: Level One Unplugged; Wednesday: Brandon Tomasello; F, Sa, T, W

Moneyline Bar & Book 609-317-1000 Saturday: UFC 241 Moneyline and Level One, 10 p.m.; Sa

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Vito G, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Tonka 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Beachside Bar 609-348-4411 Saturday: Joseph Collepardi; Sunday: Suburban Sensi; Sa, Su

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ann Michal Duo, 6 p.m., Crash the Party, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & Kit, No Standards, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Alexandra March Duo, 8 p.m.; Monday: Patty Blee; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Deck Bayfront Bar & Restaurant 800-777-8477 Thursday: B Street Band; Friday: The FM Band, 8 p.m.; Saturday: No Pressure, 2 p.m., Seven Stone, 8:30 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2:30 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Sensamotion, 6:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Jerry Blavat, Hawkins Cove; Wednesday: Billie Creek Junction; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hard Rock Hotel & Casino

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 6 p.m., To the Max, 10 p.m.; Friday: Eleven-Eleven, 3 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 6 p.m., B Street, 7 p.m., Sensational Soul Cruisers, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Radio Nashville, 3 p.m., DJ Ferrari, 6 p.m., Imagine That, 7 p.m., The Nines, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Daddy Pop, 2 p.m., Hunkajunk, 6 p.m., The Rockets, 10 p.m.; Monday: The Neptunes, 6 p.m.; Hunkajunk, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Crash the Party Trio, 6 p.m., My Hero Zero, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Dane Anthony Band, 6 p.m., Kristen & The Noise, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Thursday: Nancy Malcun Trio, 6 p.m.; Friday: Brian Varhelyi Trio, 6 p.m., Kenny Curcio Duo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Guitaro 5000, 6 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Lisa Bouchelle Duo, 5:30 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 8:30 p.m.; Monday: Five Times Famous, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Billy Walton Solo, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jay LaBoy Duo, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Weird Science, 10 p.m.; Saturday; B-Street, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Beach Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Screaming Broccoli, 6 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 10 p.m.; Friday: Dr. Cheeko, 2 p.m., Split Decision, 6 p.m., DJ Ferrari, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Trinidelphia, 2 p.m., JJ Rupp, 6 p.m., DJ Drift, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Verdict, 2 p.m., The Rockets, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Rick Wonder & Nicky Rizz; Saturday: T-Pain; Sunday: DJ Scene; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday; The Heartbeats, 9:15 p.m., DJ Tonka, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bigg Romeo, 9:15 p.m., DJ Redline, 10 p.m.; Sunday: All Souled Out, 8 p.m.; Monday: Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: James Kennedy; Saturday: Sowaweyy, Epic Saturdays with DJ Pauly D; Sunday: Little Nikki’s Radio; Wednesday: Wet & Wild Wednesday with DJ AMixx; F, Sa, Su, W

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Andrew Bayer, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Temptations Reunion Classics Night With Denny Tsettos’, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

HQ2 Beachclub 609-783-8001 Saturday; 4B, 11 a.m.; Sunday: Lost Kings & Lucas & Steve, noon; Sa, Su

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Love and Branca Trio, 6 p.m., Event Horizon, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Five Times Famous, 6 p.m., No Pressure, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Boardwalk Pool 609-783-8001 Thursday: DJ; Friday; DJ; Monday: DJ; Tuesday: DJ; Wednesday: DJ; Th, F, M, T, W

TopGolf Swing Suite 609-783-8001 Saturday: Live DJ; Sa

Amada 609-783-8001 Friday: Tony Perez Quartet; Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

1927 Lounge & Speakeasy 609-783-8001 Thursday: live music; Friday: Prohibition Variety Show, 9 p.m., DJ; Saturday: Prohibition Variety Show, DJ: Sunday: live music; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Thursday: Trivia Night; Friday: live music, DJ; Saturday: live music, DJ; Th, F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday through Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Landshark Bar & Grill 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday through Wednesday; live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday through Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus; Friday: Stoplight Singles Mixer; Saturday: Madonna Mania, Primal Men Male Revue; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: Jumper; Friday: Marquee, DJ Brandon Bobal; Saturday: Evolution X, DJ Ahmed Khan; Sunday; Ever After Band; Monday: Beth Tinnon Duo; Tuesday: Ally & Brian; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

RiRa 609-348-8600 Friday; Shaun Durnin; Saturday: The Braying Donkeys; Sunday: Shaun Durnin; F, Sa, Su

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday & Saturday: The Wallace Brothers; Th, F, Sa

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Matrix; Saturday: Neil Rocks; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Thursday: Tantric; Friday; Trivia Night; Saturday: Punk Beach Bash; Sunday: Atlantic City’s Community Market; Tuesday: Open Mic Night; Wednesday: Atlantic City Air show; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: live music; Saturday: Mike & Stephanie, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae Sunday; Monday: Spencer Joy, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Air Show Wednesday with Glenn Roberts; FF, Sa, Su, M, W

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free PoolSunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Friday: Dahve; Saturday: DJ KJ Butta; Wednesday: 4th Annual Airshow Viewing Party; F, Sa, W

Showboat 801 Boardwalk Friday: AC Off-Boardwalk Summer Cabaret Series with The Bearded Ladies; Saturday: Kasai Pro 6; F, Sa

The Biergarten 2701 Boardwalk, 609-207-7322 Friday: Chris Yoder; F

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Aftershock; Sa

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: SideArm; F, Sa

The Princeton 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: The Rockets; Saturday: Stellar Mojo; Sunday: Keep the Change; F, Sa, Su

The Windrift 105 80th St., 609-368-5175 Thursday: The Exceptions, DJ Jules; Friday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Jules, Gypsy Wisdom; Saturday: Jim Bannach, DJ Jules, Big House Band; Sunday: Juliano Brothers, Jim Doran, Darin MacDonald; Monday; Jim Bannach; Tuesday: Chris Huff, Darin MacDonald, Jim Doran, Cara & Steve; Wednesday: Doug Jennings; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Whitebrier 260 20th Street, 609-967-5225 Thursday: Black Dandelion; Sunday: Dueling Pianos; Monday: Quizzo; Th, Su, M

Sandbar Village 125 79th St., 609-796-2900 Thursday: Matt Adams Duo; Friday: The Zone Duo; Saturday: Keep the Change; Sunday: Cheezy & The Crackers; Monday: Robin Gazzara; Tuesday: Atley Moon; Wednesday: MJ Nestor Th, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: Queens Blvd.; Saturday: Christopher Dean Duo; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Charlie Matson; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: Clutch Dog, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Barbara Lin; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Thursday: Throw Back Thursday Dance Party with Vicki Austin; Friday; Atley Moon & The Say Somethings; Saturday; Chameleon; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: James Howell; Wednesday: Moses Livingston Th, F, Sa, M, T

BRIGANTINE

Laguna Grill & Rum Bar 1400 Ocean Ave., 609-266-7731 Thursday: Cheezy & The Crackers, 6 p.m.; Friday: Grooveheart, 6 p.m.; Saturday: The Whitewaalls, 1 p.m., The Insiders, 6 p.m.; Sunday; Incognito, 1 p.m., Dan Burke Band, 5 p.m.; Monday; Adam Holcombe, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Originaire, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: The Billy Walton Band, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

CAPE MAY

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Matt DiVenti; Friday: Billy D Light; Saturday; Dane Anthony Band; Sunday: Andrew Moorer; Monday: Walter Sapsai; Tuesday: Ray Gervato; Wednesday: Michael Flanigan; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Jeff Newmos, AJ Luca; Friday: Valerie Vuolo, Maddie Hogan; Saturday: Dave Kelly, Darin MacDonald; Sunday: Don Shaw, Camille Peruto; Monday: Henry Moore, Brooke DiCaro; Tuesday: Don Shaw, Gregg Carpenter; Wednesday: Peter McCarthy, Darin MacDonald; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Chalfonte (King Ed Bar) 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 Thursday: The Howard Street Ramble with Chris Gillin-Schwartz; Friday; The Clavicles; Tuesday: Mike Flanigan; Wednesday: De Tierra Caliente; Th, F, T, W

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Thursday: Gregg Carpenter; Friday: Asaron Burgos Duo, Nate Cwik; Saturday: The Honeyhawks, The Deck Band; Sunday: O’Brien & Joyce; Monday; Andy Reeves; Tuesday: Maddie Hogan; Wednesday; Dion Paci; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Cape May Winery 711 Town Band Road, 609-884-1169 Saturday; Live music; Sa

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Thursday: live entertainment; Friday: Fordune, DJ Jason; Saturday: The Loop, DJ Jason; Sunday: Beatles, Billy Joel, Bruce Springsteen Tribute Band; Monday: SJK Trivia, South End Beach Party; Tuesday: Karaoke Contest; Wednesday: LeCompt Dueling Pianos, Jem & The Vibe; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harpoons on the Bay 91 Beach Drive, 609-886-5529 Thursday through Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Bar & Grill 1025 Beach Ave., 609-884-2779 Thursday: Dan Barry; Friday: Nate Cwik; Saturday: Max Crowley, Bastard Sons of Captain Mey; Sunday: Ear Me Now; Monday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Tuesday: MJ Nestor; Wednesday: The Honeyhawks; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette St., 609-884-1199 Thursday: Bill Bittman Steel Drums; Friday: Christian Glomb; Sunday: Paul Gargiulo; Monday; Tim Joyce; TuesdayShaun LaBoy, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Alexandra March, 5 p.m.; Th, F, M, T, W

Iron Pier Craft House 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-1925 Thursday: Patty & Bugzy, Friday: Gordon Vincent; Saturday: Sunshine Jones; Sunday: Geno White Trio; Th, F, Sa, Su

Delaney’s Irish Pub & Grill 400 Washington Street Mall, 609-770-8559 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Thursday: Indelible Groove; Friday; Megan Knight; Saturday: Subliminal Message; Sunday: Leslie DeRose, DJ Denny Oh; Monday: Zodiac Jack; Tuesday: Sean Loosh; Wednesday: Amy Faden Duo; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Andy Reeves; Friday: Camille Peruto; Saturday: Greg Carpenter & Lara; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Gordon Vincent; Tuesday; Barry Tischler; Wednesday: Dan Barry; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Cabanas Beach Bar & Grill 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-4800 Thursday; Animal House; Friday: DJ Joe Byrd; Chris Huff; Saturday: John Katity, Eleven Eleven; Sunday: Shot of Southern; Wednesday: Trivia; F, Sa, Su, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Friday & Saturday: DJ Entertainment; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Thursday through Wednesday: Live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; Saturday: Music at the Vineyard; Sunday: Sangria Sunday & Local Vendors Market; Monday; Wine & Paint Night; Tuesday: Trivia Tuesday; Wednesday; Reggae Radio Wednesday: F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Thursday: Nauti Night Jams; Friday: Les DeRose; Saturday; Walter Sapsai; Sunday: Jon Thompson; Th, F, Sa, Su

Cape May Lewes Ferry Terminal 1200 Lincoln Blvd., 800-643-3779 Thursday: Animal House; Friday; Brooke DiCrao; Saturday; Rob Lipkin; Sunday: Island Acoustic, Sunday Jamz with Camille Peruto; Tuesday: Bitter Sweet Duo; Wednesday: B Street Band; F, Sa, Su, T, W

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Paul Tozz; Tuesday: Paul Gargiulo; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Karaoke Night; T

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Friday: DJ Ken Schaffer; Saturday: The Shawn Ashley Experience; F, Sa

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Tuesday; Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: DJ; Th, F

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Ave., 609-926-3900 Saturday: Dead Reckoning; Sa

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

Motts Creek Inn N Motts Creed Rd, Thursday through Sunday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke;

Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Food Truck Friday with Mariano DiGabrielle; Saturday: Lauren Marsh; Sunday: Nikki Sbaffoni; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Thursday: Ryan Zimmerman; Friday; Jinks Brothers, The Impulsives; Saturday: Dennis Linde, Diablo Sandwich; Sunday; Lenny G; Monday: Jake and Dan, Joshe & Friends; Tuesday: Mike Byrne; Wednesday: Doughterty Duo; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, Triple Rail Turn; Friday; Elvis, Triple Rail Turn; Saturday: Garage Kept, Take 2; Sunday: Dave Christopher Band, Mr. LoveJoy; Monday; Karaoke with Johnny Mac, The Sweet Talkers; Tuesday: Dougherty Duo, Bryan Hansen Band with Jimmy Merchant; Wednesday: Karaoke with Johnny Mac, Jumper; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Bob Pantano Dance Party; Saturday; DJ Johnny Looch; Sunday; Benny Marsella; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Tuesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday; Funk Shway; Saturday: Fritz Electric; Sunday: OC Happy Hour Entertainment; F, Sa, Su

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Thursday: live music; Friday: Thriving Seas; Saturday: Roberts Basement; Sunday: Reggae Night; Wednesday: Jim Bannach; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, Su, M, W

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-Sunday: Matt McCloskey; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; Su, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Monday: World Tavern Poker; FM

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Friday; DJ Johnny Vee, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Bogside Rogues; Sunday: Mike & Callie; Wednesday: Quizzo with Ron E Dee; F, Sa, Su, W

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; fa

Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Flip Flopz Beach Bar & Grill 106 W. Spruce Ave., 609-552-3350 Thursday: Split Decision; Friday; DJ Saturday: Pool Party with DJ, Love Junk, Fish Out of Water; Sunday: Pool Party with DJ; TH, F, Sa, Su

PETERSBURG

Levari’s 1291 Rt. 50, 609-628-2225 Friday: Lower Bank Kustums; F

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

Hawk Haven Vineyard & Winery 600 South Railroad Ave., 609-846-7347 Friday; Rootstock with Billy Walton Band; Sunday: Sangria Sunday with Gordon Vincent, Ken Shiles & CiBon; F, Sa, Su

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Thursday: Dylan Perry, Dean Dunlevy, Chatterband; Friday: Jim Shaw, Quizzo, Dean Dunlevy, Karaoke; Saturday: Sean Breslin, Syd Kelly, E Street Shuffle; Sunday; The Heartbeats, Bill Caterini; Monday: Karaoke; Th, F, Sa, Su, M

Ocean Drive 40th & Landis, 609-263-1000 Thursday: Gypsy Wisdom; Friday; Kim & Tonic, Garden State Radio; Saturday: Secret Service, Dueling Pianos; Sunday: Secret Service, Go Go Gadjet, DJ Montone; Monday; Laura Lea Acoustic; Piano Fight Club; Tuesday: Benderz Duo, Stealing Savanah, DJ Ryno; Wednesday: Mike Thompson, My Hero Zero; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

La Costa 4000 Landis, 609-263-3611 Thursday: Matt McPherson; Friday; Philly Rock & Soul, Big House Band; Saturday: FunZaLuv, The Rockets; Sunday: The Insiders, Jerry Blavat, Split Decision; Monday: Jumper Duo; Tuesday: Nancy Malcun Duo, The Rockets; Wednesday: Tyler Kingsley; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Thursday: Jamie Salvatore; Friday; Big Blue, Andrew Jude; Sunday: Matt McPherson; Monday: Matt & Laura; Tuesday: Carlos; Wednesday: Matt McPherson; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Dead Dog Saloon 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-7600 Thursday: Shaun Durnin; Friday; Joe O’Brien; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday; Rich Baker; Monday: Frankie Cervantes; Tuesday: Justin Jones; Wednesday: Dynasty Marie; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Shenanigan’s 3815 Landis Ave., Thursday: DJ Kurteousy; Friday; DJ Ernesto; Saturday; DJ Kev; Sunday; Cheezy & The Crackers; Monday; Karaoke; Tuesday: Open Mic Night with Josh Liberio; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

Springfield Inn 43rd & Pleasure Ave., 609-263-4951 Thursday: DJ Aiden Scott; Friday: DJ Drini, The Way Outs, DJ Aiden Scott; Saturday: Barclay MO, Juliano Brothers, Lima Bean Riot, DJ Philly Will; Sunday: Rad & Kell, The Way Outs, LeCompt, DJ Brother Mike; Monday; Mike LeCompt Trio; Tuesday: The Pickles, The Juliano Brothers, DJ Brother Mike; Wednesday: The Way Outs; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday; Bigg Romeo; Saturday; The FM Band; Sunday: DJ Dance Party with DJ Larry; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: live music; Friday: Brandon Ireland Band: Saturday: live music; Sunday: The Notion; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

The Point 998 Bay Ave. Thursday; Brian McConnell; Friday: The Locals Band; Saturday; The Sofa Kings; Sunday: The Verdict; Monday: Matt Santry; Tuesday: Chuck Selfe; Wednesday: Brent Christopher; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday and Saturday; Dan Marro; F, Sa

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Friday; Tidal Wave Band; Sunday: Plaid Salmon Live; Monday: XClusive Soul; F, Su, M

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Thursday: Steve Tulli; Friday; Bob Hood; Wednesday: DJ; Th, F, W

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Marnie & Nate; Friday; Sean Loosh; Saturday: Tom POwdermaker; Sunday: Kevin Burns; Monday: Don Shaw; Tuesday: Tom Powdermaker; Wednesday: C. Lynn Smith;; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Buckets Margarita Bar & Cantina 9631 Third Ave., 609-961-3015 Thursday: Kenny Curcio; Friday; Jon Thompson; Saturday; Ken Shiles; Sunday: Brandon Ireland; Monday; Marc Wass; Tuesday: Chris Yoder; Wednesday: Alexandra March; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Wednesday: Open Mic Night; W

Harbor Square Theatre 271 96th St. , 609-830-3566 Saturday: Soul Joel Presents 3rd Saturday Comedy with Meghan Hanley, Kevin Downey, Jr., and Joel Richardson; Sa

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Friday; live music; Monday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Name that Tune; F, M, T

STRATHMERE

The Deuville Inn 201 Willard Road, 609-263-2080 Thursday: Jim Fisher; Friday; The Chatter Band; Saturday: Lou London, Dean Dunlevy; Sunday: Jim Maher, Soul Cruisers; Th, F, Sa, Su

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: 8 Track Attack; Saturday: Brandon Ireland Band; Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 E. Main Street, 609-389-0118 Thursday: Frank Fotusky & Chuck Lambert; Friday; Sugar Ray & The Blues Tones; Saturday; Willie Nile; Sunday: Ronnie Baker Brooks; Wednesday: El Caribefunk; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Grateful Dead Night; Sunday; Jeff & Barney; F, Su

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Ryan Tennis; Wednesday: Brandon Ireland; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Wildwoods Convention Center 4501 Boardwalk, 609-729-9000 Thursday through Saturday: Harlem Globetrotters; Th, F, Sa

Star Beach Bar 402 E. Rochester Ave., 609-224-1124 Thursday; DJ Cloudline; Friday: DJ (Buffet Day); Saturday; Dom Grasso; Sunday: The Burnsiders; Monday; AJ Jesson; Tuesday; Kenny Curcio; Wednesday: DJ Denny Oh; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Thursday: Five Times Famous; Friday: Love and Branca Trio; Saturday: Brandon Ireland Band; Sunday: Old School; Monday: Cheezy & The Crackers; Th, F, Sa, Su, M

Load comments