Goodman Fiske

Goodman Fiske will appear at Bally’s on Friday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Friday: Goodman Fiske, 10 p.m., DJ Tonka, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Goodman Fiske, 2 p.m, DJ Tonka, 9 p.m; Sunday: Garden State Radio, 10 p.m., DJ Redline, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Blue Martini 609-437-0840 Daily Comedy, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Tuesday: Quizzo; T

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: The Benjamins, 10 p.m.; Friday: Piano Fight Club, 7 p.m., Red Hotts, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Changing Lanes, 7 p.m., Crazy in Stereo, 11 p.m.; Sunday; Stellar Mojo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Billy Walton Solo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Ross One, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Party Favor, 10 p.m.; Monday: Fred Matters, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Joey Dino; F, Sa, Su

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: Misbehavin’ Thursdays; Friday: Captn20; Saturday: Sultan & Sheparrd; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ann Michal, 6 p.m., No Standards, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, 8 p.m.; Monday: Ann Michal, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jumper, 9:15 p.m., DJ Kevin Kong, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Jumper, 9:15 p.m., DJ Kevin Kong, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Cheers The Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ 2CoolC, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: DJ Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Chris Devine; Sunday: Jason E; F, Sa, Su

X Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Justin Moreno, 10 p.m., Blu Iz, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday; Justin Moreno, 10 p.m., Blue Iz, 1:30 a.m.; Sunday: Chris Roberts, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa, Su

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday; Nicole Williams-English; Saturday: Brody Jenner & Decin Lucien; Wednesday: Spring Splahs with Jordan Kimball; F, Sa, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: Jagged /DJ Jason E; Saturday: Jagged, DJ Charles; Sunday: DJ entertainment, 4 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night into the New Millenium; Friday: Stoplight Singles Mixer; Saturday: Shamrocks & Shenanigans, Primal Men Male Revue; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 8 p.m.; Friday: Se7en Band, 7 p.m., DJ Brandon Bobal, 11 p.m.; Saturday: The Morning After, 7 p.m., DJ Ahmed Kahn, 11 p.m.; Sunday: The Loop, 8 p.m.; Monday: Rob and Jay Duet, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Ally & Brian, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Thursday: Classic Western Movies; Friday: Penny Rhodes; Saturday: The Copperline; Monday: Classic Western Movies; Tuesday: Classic Western Movies; Wednesday: Classic Western Movies; Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Lost in Paris Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday; B Street Band, 6 p.m., Garden State Radio, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Nerds, 3 p.m., Liquid A, Flip Like Wilson, 11 p.m.; Sunday: The Nerds, 4 p.m., B Street Band, 8 p.m.; Monday: Garden State Radio Trio, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Benderz Trio, 7 p.m., The Rockets, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Gypsy Wisdom Trio, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday: Lay LaBoy, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Johnny P, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Don’t Call Me Francis, 10 p.m.; Saturday: B Street Band (Bruce Springsteen Tribute, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Chachi; Saturday: Dada Life; Sunday: Whitey For’ds House of Pain; Tuesday: Rick Wonder; F, Sa, Su, T

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN RESORT CASINO

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: DJ Shortkutz, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Sam Feldt; F, Sa

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Adam Holcombe Duo, 7 p.m., The Event Horizon, 10:45 p.m.; Saturday: Amy Faden Duo, 7 p.m., Billy Walton Band, 10:45 p.m.; F, Sa

SkyCafe 609-783-8001 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

William Hill Sports Book 609-783-8001 Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: Almost Angels; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub 609-225-4458 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Matrix; Saturday: Brandon Ireland, F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: Jazz the Voice; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Su, W

Tun Tavern 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 Friday: DJ Steve O; Saturday: Ricky Stevens, 7 p.m.; F, Sa

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Friday; Beat Your Buzzer, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Open mic Night; Wednesday: That’s What She Said Trivia, 7 p.m.; F, T, W

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Thursday: Rock Star Karaoke with Indelible Groove, 7 p.m.; Friday: Justin Jones, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Shaun LaBoy Duo, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Quasimodo’s Bride Duo, 4 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race iewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free Pool, Mother/Daughter Show 10 p.m.; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Friday: Hildy & The Peptones, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Saturday Night DJ; F, Sa

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Modern Mojo; Sunday: St. Patrick’s Day; Tuesday: Industry Night with DJ Vito G; Sa, Su, T

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: Brandon Ireland Duo; Saturday: Barbara Lin Duo; Sunday: The Pickles; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Christopher Dean; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: Tara, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Pipes and Drums, Tara; Sunday: Tara; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Friday: James Howell Duo, 6 p.m.; Saturday; Broken Strings; Sunday; Bag Pipers; Monday: Jim Fisher; Wednesday: Bob Campanell; F, Sa, Su, M,W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: live music; F

CAPE MAY

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Friday: Nancy Malcun, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Subliminal Message, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Fins Sunday Social with Leslie DeRose, 10:30 a.m.; F, Sa, Su

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Saturday: DJ entertainment; Wednesday: live music; Sa, W

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday: Kenneth Richardson; Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Andy Reeves; Friday: Camille Peruto; Saturday: Greg Carpenter & Lara; Sunday; Open Mic; Monday: Gordon Vincent; Tuesday: Barry Tischler; Wednesday: Dan Barry; TH, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Delaney’s 400 Washington St., 609-770-8559 Friday; Danielle & Jennifer; Saturday: The Sweet Talkers; Sunday; Que Farkas; F, Sa, Su

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Sunday: Jason Dumm Band; Su

The Brown Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-6507 Thursday: Andrew Moorer; Saturday: Darin MacDonald; Sunday: O’Brien & Joyce; Th, Sa, Su

The Boiler Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-6507 Friday: Dane Anthony Band; Saturday: John Byrne Band; F, Sa

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; Saturday: Comedy UnCorked; F, Sa

Country club tavern

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Friday: The Capers; Saturday: Langston & Terosky; F, Sa

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Justin Steers; Tuesday: Maddie Hogan; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Friday: Mutt & Bailey; Saturday: Mel & Tony; F, Sa

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-2337 Friday: Comedy Night, 7 p.m.; F

Egg Harbor Festhaus & Biergarten 446 St. Louis Ave, 609-593-6524 Sunday: Blondage Rocks; Su

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee, 6 p.m.; Friday: Roger Gardella; Saturday: Bob & Kit; Tuesday: Doug Jennings, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Th

McCullough’s Pub 3016 Ocean Heights Ave, 609-926-3900 Friday: Patty Blee; Tuesday: Trivia with Ray Conover; F, T

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Saturday: Mike Lunemann; Sunday: 4:44; Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Rob Connolly; Saturday: Connelly Family Bag Pipers, Devrin Academy of Irish Step Dancers, Hooligans, Clan Suibhne Band; Sunday: 2 Hooligans; F, Sa, Su

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: Gypsy Moon, 5 p.m., Shore’Nuff, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Third Watch 5 p.m., Shorty Long, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: live entertainment; Sa, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: live music; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: Sneak Attack; Saturday; The Impulsives; F, Sa

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Friday: Dale Bierman; Saturday: Walt Sapsai; F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Friday: The Rollers; Saturday: 7 Stone: Kontender Poker; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Saturday: live music; Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Friday: Megan Knight; Saturday: Charlie Maines, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; F, Sa, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Friday: DJ Real Deal; SaturdayStealing Savanah; Monday: World Tavern Poker; F, Sa, M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Quizzo with Ronne Dee, 8 p.m; Friday; Sindi Raymond Band; Saturday: Jamie & The Quietmen; Th, F, Sa

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Old City Pub 3301 Atlantic Ave, 609-846-1110 Friday: Maura McKinney Mastro; Saturday: Maura McKinney Mastro; F, Sa

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Annual Shriners for Children Fundraiser, The Chatterband; Saturday: 29th Annual St. Patrick’s Day Parade and Party; F, Sa

The Ocean Drive 40th & Landis Ave., 609-263-1000 Friday: The Jump Off Duo, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Secret Service, 8 pm.; F, Sa

O’Donnell’s Pour House 39th & 40th on Landis, 609-263-5600 Sunday: DJ Steve & Co; Su

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Hope Music Fest; F, Sa, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: The Company; Saturday: The Locals; Sunday: live music, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday: Mel & Tony, 7 p.m.; Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: Trivia Night; F, Sa, W

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Road, 609-904-6485 Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Sa, Su

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Marnie & Nate; Th

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Thursday: Family Game Night, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; Th, W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Thursday; Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Friday; Jefe, 9 p.m; Saturday: The Irish Band, The Quinn Brothers; Th, F, Sa

The Watering Hull 261 96th St., 609-830-3106 Saturday: Hurrikanen Hits the Hull; Sa

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: Jersey Corn, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Jimmy Brogan Band; Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 East Main Street, 609-389-0118 Saturday: Patty Larkin; Monday: Open Mic Monday; Sa, M

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Friday: Locksmith, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Ventnor Coffee Jam with Acoustic Acrobat, 7 p.m.; F, Sa

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; F

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Steve Cal B and, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Five Times Famous; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Birmingham Six; Saturday: Nancy Malcun Duo; F, Sa

Contact: rloughlin@pressofac.com

Associate Editor, At The Shore/ACWeekly

Freelance reporter for At The Shore/Atlantic City Insiders from 2011-2015; Editor in Chief, MainStreetMarlboro.com,2014-2015; Writer for Zagat, 2013

Load comments