Goodman Fiske

Goodman Fiske will appear at Borgata’s Gypsy Bar on Wednesday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Late Last Night, 9 p.m., DJ Tonka, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Lost in Paris, 10 p.m., DJ Fly, 9 p.m; Saturday: Split Decision, 10 p.m., DJ Vito G, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Friday: Love & Branca, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Shaun Laboy, 1 p.m., Radio Neon, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: JJ Rupp, 10 p.m.; Friday: Men of Horses, 7 p.m., Steal the Sky, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Shake 3X, 7 p.m., Liquid A, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Go Go Gadjet, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Goodman Fiske Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday:Tay James, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Breathe Carolina, 10 p.m.; Monday: PS1, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Rashaun, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Joey Dino, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: Dalton; Friday: DJ Gusto; Saturday: Stafford Brothers; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ann Michal, 6 p.m., No Standards, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & KIt, 6 p.m., Seven Stone, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

The Deck Bayfront Bar & Restaurant 800-777-8477 Friday: No Pressure; Saturday: Isn’t it Always, Dane Anthony; Sunday: All Souled Out; Wednesday: Seven Stone; F, Sa, Su, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Daddy Pop, 9:15 p.m., DJ 2CoolC, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Cheers the Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Jeremiah Hunter Band, 8 p.m.; Monday: LeCompt Dueling PIanos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

X Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: DJ, 10 p.m., DJ 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m., DJ 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Fridays with Elijah Wood & Zach Cowie; Saturday: Dnial, noon to 7 p.m., Savage Saturdays with DJ Pauly D; Wednesday: Wet & Wild Wednesdays featuring DJ Encore; F, Sa, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: live entertainement; Saturday; live entertainment; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday through Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus 2000s; Friday: Stoplight Singles Mixer; Saturday: Jet City Saturday, Primal Men Male Revue; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 8 p.m.; Friday:Marquee, 7 p.m., DJ Brandon Bobal, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Evolution X, 7 p.m., DJ Ahmed Khan, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Jumper, 8 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Ally & Brian, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Thursday: Line Dancing; Friday: 40 North; Saturday: 40 North; Th, F, Sa

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: B Street Band, 8 p.m.; Friday: B Street Band, 6 p.m., 3AM Tokyo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Dane Anthony Band, 3 p.m., Dirty Dozen Dance Band, 7 p.m., 3 AM Tokyo, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Daddy Pop, 4 p.m.; Monday: The Sweet Talkers, 8 p.m.; Benjamins Trio, 8 p.m.; Jump Off Trio, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday: Bobby Lynch, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Ryan Tennis Duo, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: John Eddie, 10 p.m.; Saturday: B Street Band – Bruce Springsteen Tribute; F, Sa

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Disco Fries; Saturday: Timmy Trumpet; Sunday: DJ Montone; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: DMX, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Lost Kings, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Indelible Groove Duo, 6 p.m., Stellar Mojo, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Five Times Famous, 6 p.m., John McNutt, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

High Water Wine Bar 609-783-8001 Friday: John Pruitee; Saturday: Kristina Pruitt; F, Sa

Amada 609-783-8001 Friday: The Herreras; Saturday: The Herreras; F, Sa

William Hill Sports Book 609-783-8001 Friday: Almost Angels & DJ; Saturday: Almost Angels & DJ; F, Sa

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Geri Mignori; Saturday: Danny Eyre, F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: Jazz the Voice; Saturday: Stacia LaCole & The Black Sould Band; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tun Tavern 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 Friday: DJ Steve O; Saturday: Ricky Stevens, 7 p.m.; F, Sa

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Friday: Bar Bingo with Jordo & Tomko; Saturday: Comedy Carnival with Michelle Tomko; Sunday: Blindspot; F, Sa, Su

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: Johnny P; Saturday: One Hot Mess Duo, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free Pool, Mother/Daughter Show 10 p.m.; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Saturday: DJ; Sa

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Changing Lanes; Tuesday: Industry Night with DJ Vito G; Sa, T

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday and Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: Brandon Ireland Duo; Saturday: Ty Mares; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Ryan Zimmerman; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: Clutch Dog, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Midnight Chill Band; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Thursday: James from Indelible Groove; Friday: Atley Moon Duo, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Broken Strings, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Steve from Atley Moon; Wednesday: Bob Campanell; Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: live music; F

CAPE MAY

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Wesley Ochs; Friday: Tribe with Don Shaw; Saturday: Billy D Light; Monday: Walter Sapsai; Tuesday: Ray Gervato; Wednesday: Dan Barry; Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday; Maddie Hogan; Saturday: Matt DiVenti, Darin MacDonald; Sunday: Chad Morales, Camille Peruto; Tuesday: Don Shaw; F, Sa, Su, T

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Thursday: Gregg Carpenter; Friday: Michael Flanigan Duo; Saturday: The Honeyhawks, The Don Evans Trio; Sunday: The Bastard Sons of Captain Mey; Monday: O’Brien & Joyce; Tuesday: Maddie Hogan; Wednesday: Dion Paci; TH, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Saturday: Seven; Sa

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette St., 609-884-1199 Friday: Tim Joyce; Sunday: Dan Barry; F, Su

Iron Pier Craft House 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-1925 Thursday: The Clavicles; Friday: Ray McGeehan; Saturday: Unstuck in Time; Th, F, Sa

Delaney’s Irish Pub & Grill 400 Washington Street Mall, 609-770-8559 Friday: Thirsty Wilson; Saturday: Evolution; F, Sa

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Thursday: Any Faden Duo; Friday: Tommy Powdermaker; Saturday: Megan Knight; Sunday: Leslie DeRose, DJ Denny; Monday: Alexandra March; Tuesday: Shaun LaBoy; Wednesday: James Howell; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Mike Flanigan; Friday: The Snake Brothers; Saturday: Greg Carpenter & Lara; Sunday: Open Mic; Monday: Jimm Ross; Tuesday: The Honey Hawks; Wednesday: The Squares; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Saturday: DJ entertainment; Wednesday: live music; Sa, W

Cold Spring Brewery 733 Seashore Road, 609-843-3077 Friday; Open Mic Night; Saturday: Touch Down; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Thursday: Big House Duo; Friday: JJ Rupp Band; Saturday: Thirsty Wilson; Th, F, Sa

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; F

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Friday: Magnolia Street String Band; Saturday: Nikki Davis & Al Olivero; Sunday: The Honeyhawks; F, Sa, Su

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Paul Gargiulo; Tuesday: Daryl Freda; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Karaoke Night; T

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-2337 Thursday: Acoustic Open Mic & Karaoke; Th

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Friday: Old News Band; Tuesday: Jerry Blavat’s Wine and Dine Dance Party; F, T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee, 6 p.m.; Friday: Brian & Charlie; Saturday; Ken Shiles; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, Sa, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: DJ; Th, F

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Ave., 609-926-1863 Saturday: Patty Blee, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Trivia Night; Sa, T

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke;

Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Food Truck Friday with The Grouser Girls; Saturday: Dynasty Marie; Sunday: Camille Peruto; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Earl Sutton, 5 p.m., Rob Connolly, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Earl Sutton, 5 p.m., Josh & Friends, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Thursday: Trivia Night, 7 p.m.; Friday: Dougherty Duo, 5 p.m., The Pickles, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Garage Kept, 5 p.m., Shore ‘Nuff, 10 p.m.; TH, F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: live entertainment; Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live music, Beef & Beer; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: Ted Hammock and Jason Booth; Saturday: The Impulsives; F, Sa

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Friday: Greg Clark; Saturday: Jeff Schwachter; F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Friday; live music; Saturday: 8-Track Attack; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, W

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Friday; Daddy Darling; Saturday; Charlie Maines; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; F, Sa, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Friday: Split Decision, 9 p.m.; Monday: World Tavern Poker; F, M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Quizzo with Ronne Dee, 8 p.m; Saturday: Gravity Road; Th, Sa

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo, Karaoke with Hot Sounds, Karaoke with Hot Sounds; F

Ocean Drive 40th & Landis, 609-263-1000 Friday: Garden State Radio; Saturday: Stealing Savanah; F, Sa

Dead Dog Saloon 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-7600 Thursday: Shaun Durnin; Friday; Joe O’Brien; Saturday: Josh Liberio; Sunday: Josh Liberio; Th, F, Sa, Su

Springfield Inn 43rd & Pleasure Ave., 609-263-4951 Friday: The Juliano Brothers, DJ Brother Mike; Saturday: LeCompt, DJ Brother Mike; F, Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: live entertainment Saturday: live entertainmnt; Tuesday: Karaoke; F, Sa, T

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music: Saturday: The Locals; Sunday: The Notion, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday: Bob Hood, 8 p.m.; Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: Trivia Night, Tom Angello’s All Star Jazz Series with Special Guests; F, Sa, W

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Tom Powdermaker, 7 p.m.; Th

Harbor Square Theatre 271 996th St., 609-830-3566 Saturday: 3rd Saturday Comedy with Teddy Smith and Caitlin Peluffo; Sa

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Thursday: Family Game Night, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; Th, W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Thursday; Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Friday: Black Dandelion; Th, F

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday; Smokey Starr; Saturday: The Bucket List; Th, F, Sa

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic, 7 p.m.;Sunday: Mile 6, 4 p.m.; F, Su

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Friday: Karaoke Night; F

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Love and Branca Trio, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Rich Baker; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Legacy; Saturday: Brandon Ireland; F, Sa

Load comments