NJSIAA INDIVIDUAL WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City

Friday, March 2

PRELIMINARIES

106: Joey Olivieri (Hanover Park) by forfeit over David Iuliucci (St. Joseph-Hammonton); Anthony White (South Plainfield) d. Gabriel Leo (Roselle Park), 7-2; Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) d. Franco Mazza (Roxbury), 5-1; Justin Bierdumpfel (Don Bosco) md. Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe), 10-1; Nicholas Nardone (Delbarton) p. Patrick Adams (St. Peter’s Prep), 5:22; Joseph Pacheco (Perth Amboy) d. Ethan Fernandez (Westwood), 4-2, sudden victory; Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. Cael Aretz (Buena Regional) 0:48; Quinn Melofchik (Belvidere) p. Jack Maida (Shore Regional), 3:56; Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) md. Matt DiGennaro (River Dell), 13-3; Carmen Giumarello (Clearview) d. Connor Mullarkey (Holy Cross), 4-0; CJ Composto (Westfield) md. Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington), 13-0; Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic) md. Robert Bohr (West Morris Central), 11-0; Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) p. Anthony Motta (Fair Lawn), 3:00; Joseph Lamparelli (Allentown) d. Zack Martinez (Elmwood Park); 5-3; Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) d. Matt Hoelke (Highland Regional), 10-3; Nick Babin (Emerson/Park Ridge) md. Andrew Aromando (Cherokee), 13-0.

113: Anthony Clark (Delbarton) tf. Tristan Navarino (West Morris Mendham), 3:58, 15-0; Jerry Lleshi (Howell) md. Jaden Hinton (Clayton/Glassboro), 13-2; Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) d, Dante Monaco (Camden Catholic), 6-0; Brandon LaRue (High Point) d. Nico Messina (Freehold), 8-2; Dylan Cedeno (Fair Lawn) p. Caesar Limmatola (Saddle Brook), 1:21; Kyle Kaiser (Paramus) tf. Andre Ruiz (Ridgefield Park), 4:43, 15-0; McKenzie Bell (Kingsway) d. Luke Hoerle (Westfield), 8-4; Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) tf. Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic), 4:25, 17-2; Dante Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) md. Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central), 16-6; Chase Mullarkey (Holy Cross) md. Michael Caso (West Morris Central), 10-2; Cullen Day (Phillipsburg) d. Nicholas Sacco (Bridgewater-Raritan), 5-0; Logan Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge) p. Ben Sabo (Point Pleasant Boro), 3:25; Eddie Ventresca (Pope John XXIII) p. Hunter Gandy (Woodstown), 3:08; Sean Rendeiro (St. Peter’s Prep) d. Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North), 4-2, sudden victory; Brandon Spellman (Pingry) d. Chris Lanciano (Hopewell Valley), 4-3; Samuel Alvarez (St. Joseph-Montvale) md. Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon), 14-2.

120: Joe Manchio (Seneca) p. Darren Jones (Caldwell), 2:14; Jake Wiatroski (Old Bridge) d. Brock Laggini (Somerville), 10-6; Will Grater (Don Bosco) d. AJ Sortino (Manalapan), 5-2; Kaya Sement (Pope John XXIII) d. Tyler Pepe (St. John Vianney), 4-1; Richie Koehler (Christian Bros. Academy) md. Aidan Taylor (Voorhees), 11-0; Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic) md. Sean Faraon (Paramus Catholic), 13-4; Cheney Kinner (Kingsway) d. Michael Conklin (Toms River East.), 7-3; Mitchell Polito (East Brunswick) tf. Jordan Iannone (St. Joseph-Montvale), 5:50, 18-3; Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic) md. Michael Esposito (DePaul), 16-4; Jack Prendergast (Woodstown) d, Dom DiGena (West Morris Mendham), 3-1; Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central) d. Aaron Ayzerov (Paramus), 7-4; Joseph King (Colts Neck) d. Gabriel Dollard (Rancocas Valley), 5-2; Travis Jones (Phillipsburg) 38-4 tf. Owen Kretschmer (Southern Regional), 3:51, 16-1; Matthew Armamento (Roselle Park) d. Robbie Natelli (Pascack Valley), 8-2; Alex Strashinsky (Delbarton) d. David Loniewski (South Plainfield), 5-1; Antonio Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) p. Adam Manzo (Ocean Twp.), 2:33.

126: Patrick Glory (Delbarton) tf. Mike Ruane (West Essex), 2:40, 21-6; AJ DeRosa (Delaware Valley) d. Anthony Mastroeni (Hopatcong), 5-2; Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) d. Domenic Difrancescantonio (Hanover Park), 6-3; Mark Montgomery (Roselle Park) d. Dylan Weaver (Bergen Catholic), 7-6, ultimate tiebreaker; Colin Wickramaratna (Cherokee) md. Sebastian Delligatti (Southern Regional), 13-2; Anthony Petrillo (Livingston) d. Anthony Donnadio (Hillsborough), 8-5; Jacob Perez (Paulsboro) d. Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven), 5-4; Darby Diedrich (Howell) f. Codey O`Rourke (Warren Hills), 0:56; Michael Kelly (St. Peter’s Prep) tf. Emmanuel Perera (Montgomery), 4:58, 20-4; Trent Furman (Westwood) d. Billy Moore (Bordentown/Florence), 3-0; Shamun Smith (Williamstown) f. Danny Miller (Watchung Hills), 3:42; Andrew Clark (Collingswood) md. Dyon Womack (Colts Neck), 9-1; Nicky Cabanillas (DePaul) md. Matt Higgins (Shawnee), 17-4; Steven Schwab (St. Augustine Prep.) d. Gianni Manginelli (Dumont), 4-0; Al Desantis (Shore Reg.) d. Trevor Fleet (West Milford), 9-3; Joe Heilmann (South Plainfield) d. Garrett Stewart (Sparta), 10-3.

132: Nicholas Raimo (Hanover Park) tf. Mark Venson (Bound Brook), 5:38, 24-9; Luke Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge) p. Luke Moynihan (Lacey), 4:17; Russell Benson (Raritan) md. Ryan Figueroa (Hammonton), 14-2; Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp.) d. Charles Cunningham (Seton Hall), 5-4; Jake Rotunda (Pope John XXIII) p. Stefano Sgambellone (St. Joseph-Montvale), 1:23; Rick Eli (Paulsboro) p.Thomas Fierro (South Plainfield), 3:52; Matthew Barnett (Southern Regional) md. Billy Talmadge (High Point), 12-3; Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) d. Jon A Mejia (Roselle Park), 10-4; Kyle Slendorn (Howell) p. Sean Gentile (Parsippany), 3:48; Justin Cariss (Highland Regional) p. Kyle Tino (Phillipsburg), 3:52; James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) d. Justin Cantor (North Bergen), 10-3; Carmen Ferrante (Bergen Catholic) p. Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley), 1:59; Anthony Clarizio (Cedar Grove) d. Jake Gentile (Kingsway), 9-2; Hunter Graf (Hunterdon Central) d. Nick Ciraulo (Watchung Hills), 2-1; Joshua Ferreira (Garfield) d. Craig Cook (Burlington Twp.), 5-1; Bryan Miraglia (Delran) d. Peter Tringali (West Morris Mendham), 7-1.

138: Quinn Kinner (Kingsway) tf. Alex Jones (Caldwell), 5:08, 16-1; Christopher Fuschetto (A.L. Johnson) d. Shane Kobis (High Point), 6-3; Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central) d. Connor Meytrott (Montville Twp.), 5-4; Dan Fongaro (Boonton) d. Matt Sacco (Bridgewater-Raritan), 5-1; Andrew Gapas (North Hunterdon) p. Andrew Lombard (Monroe), 3:39; Alec Bobchin (Princeton) md. Dante Stefanelli (Delbarton), 13-3; Connor Kraus (St. Augustine Prep.) d. Matt Beyer (Pascack Valley), 7-4; Aaron Coleman (JFK-Iselin) p. Ty Bailey (Point Pleasant Boro), 1:35; Joseph Aragona (Pope John XXIII) md. Robert Woodcock (Southern Regional), 16-4; Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic) d. Alex Baran (Manalapan), 1-0; Frank Gabriele (Verona) d. Scott Jarosz (Roxbury), 8-3; Cody Harrison (Phillipsburg) md. Riley Cheong (Toms River South), 13-2; Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic) d. Joe Zargo (Bergen Catholic), 1-0; Tim Spatola (Delsea) d. Daniel Esposito (Howell), 6-3; Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) d. AJ Erven (Raritan), 6-2; Jake Benner (Ocean Twp.) d. Craig Manno (St. Joseph-Montvale), 7-0.

145: Ricky Cabanillas (DePaul) p. Raymond O`Callaghan (Hillsborough), 0:56; Joe Sacco (South Plainfield) d. Matt Surich (Mahwah), 1-0; Jeff Johnson (Middlesex/Dunellen) md. Brian Berry (Woodstown), 9-1; Alex Winant (West Morris Mendham) d. Sean Conley (Hanover Park), 3-1; Travis Tavoso (Delbarton) d. Cameron Bruffy (Passaic County Tech), 7-2; Tyler William (Robbinsville) d. Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton/Glassboro), 7-4; Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North) p. Trevor Mastorio (Sayreville), 3:31; Robert Garcia (Pope John XXIII) md. Michael Chambers (Cresskill), 16-2; Alex Carida (Hackettstown) p. Cody Dix (Egg Harbor), 4:47; Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) p. Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central), 1:04; Luke Gauthier (Lacey) d. Dominick LaRusso (Roxbury), 8-3; Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro) d. Jacob Stasil (Watchung Hills), 10-7; Nick Bennett (Delsea) p. Spencer Robinson (Point Pleasant Boro), 1:55; Jack Kelly (Wall) d. AJ Bencivenga (Cranford), 13-6; Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic) p. Paul Jakub (Howell), 0:38; Wyatt McCarthy (Newton) md. Ryan Burke (Cherokee), 10-2.

152: Gerard Angelo (Bergen Catholic) tf. Jerry Andaluz (Hamilton North), 3:37, 17-1; Salvatore Manera (St. Augustine Prep.) md. David McCullough (Clearview), 11-0; Lavinsky Collins (Ewing) md. Reid Colella (Wayne Valley), 11-3; Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway) d. Francis Marshall (Point. Pleasant Boro), 7-6; George Worthy (Paulsboro) tf. Ryan Teague (Cinnaminson), 5:43, 26-9; Gerald Jones (Caldwell) d. Rob Saum (Watchung Hills), 7-3; Connor O`Neil (DePaul) d. Joseph Wilson (Pemberton), 4-0; Cole Corrigan (Toms River South) md. Jack Cannon (Scotch Plains-Fanwood), 9-1; Joe Casey (Bound Brook) p. Wayne Scott (Penns Grove), 0:13; Owen Smith (New Providence) d. Jonah Schechtman (Emerson/Park Ridge), 2-1; Nicholas O`Connell (Southern Regional) d. Calvin Brook (Kittatinny), 7-2; Scott Dupont (Holmdel) d. Trey Osborn (High Point), 4-0; Justin LeMay (West Morris Central) d. Steven O`Campo (WWP-South), 4-3; Xavier Kelly (Howell) md. Tucker Kirchberger (North Hunterdon), 13-1; Vincent Andreano (Delbarton) d. Jonathon Borgognoni (Newton), 9-4; Brian Meyer (Phillipsburg) d. Anthony Spera (Mount Olive), 9-2.

160: Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic) tf. David Szuba (Brick Memorial), 3:54, 21-6; Conor Panzarella (Donovan Catholic) p. Bryan Calton (Ridgewood), 4:54; Matthew Liberato (Hanover Park) md. Shea Obado (Spotswood), 10-2; Michael Roumes (Roxbury) d. Kieran Calvetti (Delbarton), 2-1; Tim Fitzpatrick (Holy Spirit) p. Adham Shawkat (Pascack Hills), 3:11; Corey Fischer (West Deptford) d. Peyton Jones (Timber Creek), 9-2; Daequan Jackson-Swoope (Rancocas Valley) d. Joseph Colon (St. Augustine Prep.), 4-3, tiebreaker; Michael Petite (Piscataway) p. Jacob Vega (Carteret), 0:47; John Poznanski (Colonia) p. John DeVito (West Morris Central), 2:11; Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough) md. Frank DeMaio (Nutley), 15-2; William Hughes (North Hunterdon) p. Anthony Sciuto (Northern Highlands), 0:49; Matthew Dallara (Hasbrouck Heights) d. John Donegan (Paul VI), 5-2; Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) p. Anthony Aquilano (Raritan), 3:13; Tommy Chiellini (Pascack Valley) d. Matt Benedetti (Manalapan), 9-3; Kyle Jacob (Paramus) d. Danny Young (Seton Hall), 6-3; Robert Kanniard (Wall) md. Dan Gorman (Southern Regional), 16-4.

170: Michael O`Malley (Hasbrouck Heights) p. Juan Nakano (Toms River North), 0:44; AJ Lonski (Delbarton) d. John Stout (Southern Regional), 11-4; Christopher Bolletino (Haddonfield Mem.) p. Vincent Mattaliano (Watchung Hills), 3:08; Kyle Hillermeier (Freehold Twp.) d. Ethan Craft (Rancocas Valley), 9-3; Shane Reitsma (Howell) md. Alex Garcia (Seton Hall), 9-1; James Cruz (St. Peter’s Prep) p. Liam McDermott (Allentown), 4:41; Travis Arata (Mahwah) d. Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley), 5-1; Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. Shane Connolly (Jefferson), 8-3; Nicholas Caracappa (St. John Vianney) d. Justin Weimer (Middletown South), 10-3; Gabriel Robles (Northern Highlands) d. Joe Daddario (Montville Twp.), 11-7; Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial) d. Lance Wissing (Phillipsburg), 9-5; Marco Gaita (West Morris Central) p. Frank Gabriele (Nutley), 0:52; Brandon Green (Paulsboro) d. Hunter Suter (Buena Regional), 10-4; Quinn Haddad (Governor Livingston) d. Gary Nagle (Middle Township), 7-0; Mason Maxwell (Delsea) p. John Garda (Emerson/Park Ridge), 2:25; Chris Foca (Bergen Catholic) md. Jacob Cougle (Morris Knolls), 13-1.

182: Bill Janzer (Delsea) p. Kenneth Newman (Livingston), 1:22; Zach Lewis (Emerson/Park Ridge) 39-2 p. Joseph McCarthy (Cedar Grove), 2:21; Michael Waszen (Holy Spirit) md. Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington), 9-0; Nicholas Cofone (Middletown North) d. Reece Mulduun (Pope John XXIII), 5-0; Mike Misita (St. Augustine Prep.) md. Zane Coles (Pitman), 14-3; Zach Mafaro (Kittatinny) p. George Burdick (Raritan), 2:53; Christian Murphy (Howell) p. Ryan Rue (Fair Lawn), 1:58; Aaron Carter (Collingswood) d. Kenneth Abode (North Brunswick Twp.), 2-1; Santino Morina (Paulsboro) d. Briheem Tyson (Pennsauken), 8-1; Justin Hayward (Watchung Hills) d. Sebastian Rawls (West Orange), 2-0; Niccolo Colucci (St. Peter’s Prep) d. Jarod Ostir (Warren Hills), 7-5, sudden victory; Cole Kreshpane (Delbarton) d. Devin Hilburn (Roselle Park), 5-2; Garrett Beam (St. Joseph-Montvale) p. Michael Pillot (DePaul), 2:43; Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley) p. Sebastian Iakouchevitch (A.L. Johnson), 1:21; Michael Dooley (Hillsborough) d. Sam Houston (Christian Bros. Academy ), 4-1; Josh McKenzie (Bergen Catholic) 18-0 p.. Keon Cooper (Hamilton East), 0:58.

195: Bryan Martin (Williamstown) p. Jonathan Guardado (North Plainfield), 2:50; Gage Armijo (West Morris Mendham) p. Nicholas Nosal (Clifton), 5:01; Anthony Morina (Paulsboro) d. Nick Trani (Wayne Valley), 6-5; Jacob Cardenas (Bergen Catholic) md. Sean Lenzsch (St. Augustine Prep.), 12-0; Scott Fernandes (Voorhees) d. Eli Kalfaian (Delaware Valley), 6-5; Peter Wersinger (Long Branch) md. Anthony Siragusa (Delbarton), 22-8; Sam Williams (Brick Memorial) d. Billy Plianthos (Collingswood), 8-1; Robert Gennat (Sparta) d. Anthony Franden (Eastern), 10-6; Jake Brown (Pope John XXIII) p. Joe Cannizzaro (Boonton) 0:32; Keevon Berry (Oakcrest) md. Billy Borowsky (Point Pleasant Boro), 13-4; Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) p. Kaylon Bradley (Monroe), 4:24; Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield) d. Noah Tandy (West Orange), 3-1; Tommy Maxwell (Delsea) p. Frankie Negrini (Pompton Lakes), 1:44; Alex Cawley (Pemberton) p. Justin Acevedo (Raritan), 1:16; Luke Chakonis (Don Bosco) d. Kyle Schaffer (Caldwell), 6-4; Sam Wustefeld (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) d. Ryan Brazill (Bordentown/Florence), 7-3.

220: Peter Acciardi (Don Bosco) p. Robert Livshits (Cherokee), 3:09; Luke Fischer (Newton) d. Nicolas Galka (Warren Hills), 3-2; Salvatore DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic) d. Giuseppe Canino (West Morris Mendham), 8-4; Frank Coghan (Carteret) p. Jajuan Hayes (Bordentown/Florence), 2:21; Trey Zgombic (Delbarton) d. Stephen Murphy (Caldwell), 3-0; Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove) p. Burak Ozbay (Delran), 1:18; Ethan Wolf (Raritan) p. Sam Huff (Voorhees), 5:07; Steven Giannios (St. John Vianney) p. Michael Toranzo (St. Joseph-Montvale), 2:25; Devon Starks (Highland Regional) d. Matt Mackanic (Southern Regional), 8-4; Cameron DiGiorgio (Christian Bros. Academy ) p. Pasquale Locantore (Overbrook), 4:27; Keanu Williams (Paul VI) d. Edison Quesada (Red Bank Regional), 13-7; Sage Mosco (Bergen Catholic) d. Dante Morris (Lakewood), 6-0; Thomas Marretta (Passaic Valley.) d. Matthew Rogalski (Manville), 9-6; Jared Davenport (Lenape) p. Rob Schork (Cranford), 3:26; Benny Dahdah (Westwood) d. Nick Nyers (Woodbridge), 5-2; Liridon Leka (Montville Twp.) p. Dean Setticase (Saddle Brook), 1:20.

285: Drew Flynn (Pompton Lakes) md. Matthew Pinsky (Haddonfield Mem.), 11-0; John High (Bergen Catholic) d. Yousef Karmi (Passaic Valley.), 3-2, ultimate tie breaker; Kody Wood (Pennsville Mem.) p. Ryan Knox (Randolph), 2:24; Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook) d. Ryan Smith (Kinnelon), 10-5; Antonio Mercado (Camden/Woodrow Wilson) d. Scott Prendergast (Howell), 3-1, sudden victory; Anthony Bonavito (Point Pleasant Boro) d. Matt Meloni (Collingswood), 3-2; Jacob Pidgeon (Somerville) p. Bailey Paster (Northern Valley Demarest), 6:34; Lamar Price (Sterling) p. Carl Napoleon (Irvington), 3:12; Jaylen Paige (Asbury Park) d. Eddie Bierals (DePaul), 3-1; Brian Sidle (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Nikolaos Diakides (Seton Hall), 4-1; Joe Andes (Hackettstown) d. Wade Drugac (Morris Knolls), 3-1; Lewis Fernandes (Voorhees) p. Deshon Alexander (Overbrook), 0:38; Michael Tyle (Manville) p. Marcus Estevez (Franklin), 5:11; Bryce Dunn (Cumberland Reg.) p. Galileo Hetherington (Columbia), 1:56; Jefferson Dejean (Egg Harbor) p. Adam Markman (Middletown South), 5:48; Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) md. Nicholas Huntt (North Bergen), 8-0.

PREQUARTERFINALS

106: Joey Olivieri (Hanover Park) d. Anthony White (South Plainfield), 4-3; Justin Bierdumpfel (Don Bosco) d. Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro), 1-0; Nicholas Nardone (Delbarton) d. Joseph Pacheco (Perth Amboy), 5-1; Quinn Melofchik (Belvidere) d. Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial), 3-1; Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) p. Carmen Giumarello (Clearview), 1:58; CJ Composto (Westfield) d. Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic), 3-1; Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) d. Joseph Lamparelli (Allentown), 8-3; Nick Babin (Emerson/Park Ridge) d. Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial), 8-4.

113: Anthony Clark (Delbarton) p. Jerry Lleshi (Howell), 1:22; Brandon LaRue (High Point) d. Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch), 7-1; Kyle Kaiser (Paramus) d. Dylan Cedeno (Fair Lawn), 4-1; McKenzie Bell (Kingsway) md. Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey), 8-0; Dante Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) d. Chase Mullarkey (Holy Cross), 7-3; Cullen Day (Phillipsburg) d. Logan Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker; Eddie Ventresca (Pope John XXIII) p. Sean Rendeiro (St. Peter’s Prep), 1:33; Samuel Alvarez (St. Joseph-Montvale) tf. Brandon Spellman (Pingry), 5:36, 21-3.

120: Joe Manchio (Seneca) md. Jake Wiatroski (Old Bridge), 11-1; Will Grater (Don Bosco) d. Kaya Sement (Pope John XXIII), 3-1; Richie Koehler (Christian Bros. Academy ) p. Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic), 2:44; Mitchell Polito (East Brunswick) md. Cheney Kinner (Kingsway), 10-2; Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic) md. Jack Prendergast (Woodstown), 10-1; Joseph King (Colts Neck) d. Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central), 1-0; Travis Jones (Phillipsburg) d. Matthew Armamento (Roselle Park), 7-5; Antonio Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) md. Alex Strashinsky (Delbarton), 10-1.

126: Patrick Glory (Delbarton) tf. AJ DeRosa (Delaware Valley), 5:00, 18-3; Mark Montgomery (Roselle Park) d. Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway), 9-4; Colin Wickramaratna (Cherokee) d. Anthony Petrillo (Livingston), 5-4, tiebreaker; Jacob Perez (Paulsboro) d. Darby Diedrich (Howell), 3-2; Michael Kelly (St. Peter’s Prep) d. Trent Furman (Westwood), 2-1. Andrew Clark (Collingswood) d. Shamun Smith (Williamstown), 3-0; Nicky Cabanillas (DePaul) d. Steven Schwab (St. Augustine Prep.), 4-3; Joe Heilmann (South Plainfield) md. Al Desantis (Shore Regional), 13-2.

132: Nicholas Raimo (Hanover Park) d. Luke Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge), 5-1; Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp.) d. Russell Benson (Raritan), 7-4; Jake Rotunda (Pope John XXIII) md. Rick Eli (Paulsboro), 9-1; Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) md. Matthew Barnett (Southern Regional), 10-2; Kyle Slendorn (Howell) p. Justin Cariss (Highland Regional), 3:10; James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) d. Carmen Ferrante (Bergen Catholic), 6-5; Anthony Clarizio (Cedar Grove) d. Hunter Graf (Hunterdon Central), 3-2; Joshua Ferreira (Garfield) d. Bryan Miraglia (Delran), 6-2.

138: Quinn Kinner (Kingsway) p. Christopher Fuschetto (A.L. Johnson), 5:08; Dan Fongaro (Boonton) d. Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central), 5-4; Andrew Gapas (North Hunterdon) tf. Alec Bobchin (Princeton), 5:04, 16-1; Aaron Coleman (JFK-Iselin) md. Connor Kraus (St. Augustine Prep.), 11-3; Joseph Aragona (Pope John XXIII) d. Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic), 9-4; Cody Harrison (Phillipsburg) d. Frank Gabriele (Verona), 6-4; Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic) d. Tim Spatola (Delsea), 5-1; Jake Benner (Ocean Twp.) d. Nick Boggiano (Toms River North), 4-1.

145: Ricky Cabanillas (DePaul) d. Joe Sacco (South Plainfield), 8-2; Jeff Johnson (Middlesex/Dunellen) d. Alex Winant (West Morris Mendham), 12-6; Travis Tavoso (Delbarton) p. Tyler William (Robbinsville), 5:45; Robert Garcia (Pope John XXIII) d. Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North), 5-3; Alex Carida (Hackettstown) d. Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic), 9-3; Luke Gauthier (Lacey) d. Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker; Nick Bennett (Delsea) d. Jack Kelly (Wall), 8-3; Wyatt McCarthy (Newton) d. Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic), 7-3.

152: Gerard Angelo (Bergen Catholic) d. Salvatore Manera (St. Augustine Prep.), 7-0; Lavinsky Collins (Ewing) d. Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway), 7-5, sudden victory; George Worthy (Paulsboro) d. Gerald Jones (Caldwell), 7-2; Cole Corrigan (Toms River South) p. Connor O`Neil (DePaul), 0:58; Joe Casey (Bound Brook) tf. Owen Smith (New Providence), 2:15, 15-0; Scott Dupont (Holmdel) d. Nicholas O`Connell (Southern Regional), 6-4; Justin LeMay (West Morris Central) d. Xavier Kelly (Howell), 8-3; Brian Meyer (Phillipsburg) d. Vincent Andreano (Delbarton), 5-4.

160: Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic) tf. Conor Panzarella (Donovan Catholic), 4:00, 24-9; Matthew Liberato (Hanover Park) d. Michael Roumes (Roxbury), 4-3; Tim Fitzpatrick (Holy Spirit) d. Corey Fischer (West Deptford), 5-2; Michael Petite (Piscataway) md. Daequan Jackson-Swoope (Rancocas Valley), 11-2; John Poznanski (Colonia) d. Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough), 5-4; Matthew Dallara (Hasbrouck Heights) md. William Hughes (North Hunterdon), 14-1; Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) d. Tommy Chiellini (Pascack Valley), 12-9; Robert Kanniard (Wall) md. Kyle Jacob (Paramus), 18-5.

170: Michael O`Malley (Hasbrouck Heights) d. AJ Lonski (Delbarton), 1-0; Kyle Hillermeier (Freehold Twp.) d. Christopher Bolletino (Haddonfield Mem.), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker; Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. James Cruz (St. Peter’s Prep), 3-1; Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) d. Travis Arata (Mahwah), 7-2; Nicholas Caracappa (St. John Vianney) d. Gabriel Robles (Northern Highlands), 9-2; Marco Gaita (West Morris Central) p. Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial), 1:40; Brandon Green (Paulsboro) p. Quinn Haddad (Governor Livingston), 3:36; Chris Foca (Bergen Catholic) md. Mason Maxwell (Delsea), 12-0.

182: Bill Janzer (Delsea) md. Zach Lewis (Emerson/Park Ridge), 15-6; Nicholas Cofone (Middletown North) d. Michael Waszen (Holy Spirit), 1-0; Zach Mafaro (Kittatinny) p. Mike Misita (St. Augustine Prep.), 2:34; Christian Murphy (Howell) d. Aaron Carter (Collingswood), 1-0; Santino Morina (Paulsboro) d. Justin Hayward (Watchung Hills), 12-5; Cole Kreshpane (Delbarton) d. Niccolo Colucci (St. Peter’s Prep), 3-2; Garrett Beam (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley), 5-1; Josh McKenzie (Bergen Catholic) p. Michael Dooley (Hillsborough), 0:52.

195: Bryan Martin (Williamstown) p. Gage Armijo (West Morris Mendham), 5:35; Jacob Cardenas (Bergen Catholic) tf. Anthony Morina (Paulsboro), 2:55, 15-0; Peter Wersinger (Long Branch) d. Scott Fernandes (Voorhees), 4-3; Robert Gennat (Sparta) d. Sam Williams (Brick Memorial), 12-7; Jake Brown (Pope John XXIII) d. Keevon Berry (Oakcrest), 4-2; Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield) d. Jacob Anderson (Middletown North), 2-1, tiebreaker; Tommy Maxwell (Delsea) tf, Alex Cawley (Pemberton), 2:45, 19-2; Sam Wustefeld (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) d. Luke Chakonis (Don Bosco), 2-1.

220: Peter Acciardi (Don Bosco) tf. Luke Fischer (Newton), 2:44, 21-6; Frank Coghan (Carteret) p. Salvatore DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic), 0:34; Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove) p. Trey Zgombic (Delbarton), 4:41; Steven Giannios (St. John Vianney) d. Ethan Wolf (Raritan), 7-3; Devon Starks (Highland Regional) p. Cameron DiGiorgio (Christian Bros. Academy ), 2:37; Sage Mosco (Bergen Catholic) md. Keanu Williams (Paul VI), 9-0; Thomas Marretta (Passaic Valley.) d. Jared Davenport (Lenape), 3-1, sudden victory; Liridon Leka (Montville Twp.) d. Benny Dahdah (Westwood), 3-2.

285: Drew Flynn (Pompton Lakes) d. John High (Bergen Catholic), 1-0; Kody Wood (Pennsville Mem.) d. Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook), 3-2, tiebreaker; Antonio Mercado (Camden/Woodrow Wilson) d. Anthony Bonavito (Point Pleasant Boro), 9-3; Lamar Price (Sterling) d. Jacob Pidgeon (Somerville), 8-2; Brian Sidle (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Jaylen Paige (Asbury Park), 3-0; Lewis Fernandes (Voorhees) d. Joe Andes (Hackettstown), 5-2; Michael Tyle (Manville) d. Bryce Dunn (Cumberland Reg.), 7-5, sudden victory; Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) p. Jefferson Dejean (Egg Harbor), 3:22.

Can't get enough High School sports? Get the latest scores, game highlights and analysis delivered to your inbox each week!

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments