john eddie

John Eddie will perform at Harrah’s Resort on Friday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: The Benderz, 9 p.m., DJ Kurteousy, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Steal the Sky, 10 p.m., DJ N9ne, 9 p.m; Saturday: Kristen and the Noise, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Blue Martini 609-437-0840 Daily Comedy, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Tuesday: Quizzo; T

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Red Hotts, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Breakdown, 7 p.m., Goodman Fiske, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Flowers for Taco, 7 p.m., Stellar Mojo, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Amish Outlaws, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Late Last Night Duo, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: D-Nice, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bingo Players, 10 p.m.; Monday: Kid Conrad, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Joey Dino, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: DJ B. Mills; Friday: Mr. Mauricio; Saturday: DJ Stvie J; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Steve Moore & MIA, 8 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., No Standards, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Cara & Steve Duo, 6 p.m., The Exceptions, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Monday: Gina Roche, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: John Eddie 9:15 p.m., DJ Kurteousy, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Drop Dead Sexy, 9:15 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 10 p.m.; Sunday: To the Max, 8 p.m.; Monday: LeCompt Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: DJ Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E; F, Sa

X Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Freezie, 10 p.m., Pfef 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Dnial, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Havana Brown, DJ Dnial; Saturday: DJ Dnial, noon to 7 p.m., Jay Sean, DJ Toro, Chris Roberts; Wednesday: AMixx, DJ Younghitta; F, Sa, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: Kelly Glover, DJ Jason E; Saturday; Shaun LaBoy, DJ Patric; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Saturday: Smokey Starr; Sa

TROPICANA

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: Ferrari; Friday:DJ Johnny B; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night into the New Millenium; Friday: Ready Freddie Friday; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 8 p.m.; Friday: Se7en Band, 7 p.m., DJ Brandon Bobal, 11 p.m.; Saturday: The Morning After, 7 p.m., DJ Ahmed Khan, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Big Bang Baby 8 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Ally & Brian, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Wailing Denims; Saturday: Penny Rhodes; F, Sa

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: The Rockets, 8 p.m.; Friday: JJ Rupp, 6 p.m., Liquid A, 10 p.m.; Saturday: John McNutt, 3 p.m., The Loop, 7 p.m., My Hero Zero, 11 p.m. Sunday: Daddy Pop, 4 p.m., Event Horizon, 8 p.m.; Monday: McGill & Co, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Lost in Paris Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lost in Paris Trio, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday: Black Dandelion, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Jay LaBoy, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Nine Deez Nite, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Rainbow Full of Sound (Grateful Dead Tribute), 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Audien; Saturday: T.I; Sunday: Scooter and Lavelle; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN RESORT CASINO

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Saturday: Gianluca Vacchi; Sa

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Amy Faden Duo, 7 p.m., F

SkyCafe 609-783-8001 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

William Hill Sports Book 609-783-8001 Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: Almost Angels; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub 609-225-4458 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Matrix; Saturday: Pitch Pines, F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: Ja-Tun; Saturday: Stacia LaCole & The Black Soul Band; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tun Tavern 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 Friday: DJ Steve O; Saturday: Ricky Stevens, 7 p.m.; F, Sa

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Thursday: Bar Bingo! Sunday: The Arts and Music Mixer, 3 p.m.; Tuesday: Fat Tuesday Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Wednesay: Game of Thrones Trivia Night; Th, Su, T, W

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: Shaun LaBoy, Dogfish Record Player Night; Saturday: Glenn Roberts, Pound and Pour; Sunday: Masters Viewing Party; F, Sa, Su

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free Pool, Mother/Daughter Show 10 p.m.; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Friday: Cintron Latin Jazz Trio, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Saturday Night DJ; F, Sa

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Tuesday: Industry Night with DJ Vito G; T

Vagabond 672 N. Trenton Ave., 609-350-6721 Friday: Rumba Colombiana with DJ Sammy; F

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jimmy Merchant; Saturday: Queens Blvd.; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Steve Reilly Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: The Kootz, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Jim Barone’s Elvis Show; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Friday: Indelible Groove; Saturday: Ben Singleton; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: James Howell; Wednesday: Bob Campanell; F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Saturday; Chris Yoder; Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; Sa, W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: live music; F

CAPE MAY

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Saturday: The Smooth Edge Band; Sunday: The John Byrne Duo; Wednesday: Michael Flanigan; Sa, Su, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Gregg Carpenter; Saturday: Darin MacDonald; Sunday: Chad Morales; Sunday: Andy Reeves; Monday: Dan Barry; Tuesday: Maddie Hogan; Wednesday: Brooke DiCaro; Th, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Cape May Convention Hall 714 Beach Ave., 609-884-9565 Friday: Preservation Hall Jazz Band, 7 p.m., Lizz Wright, 8:30 p.m., Preservation Hall Jazz Band, 9:45 p.m.; Saturday; The Nojo 7, 1 p.m., Veronica Swift Sullivan Fortner Trio, 4 p.m.; Sunday: Music Connects Big Band, noon, Lean on Me: Jose James Celebrates Bill Withers, 2 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Schmidtchen Theater at Lower Cape May Regional High School, 687 US 9 Saturday: Chick Corea Trilogy with Christian McBride and Brian Blade, 8 p.m.; Sa

Aleathea’s 7 Ocean Street, 800-582-5933 Friday: Veronica Swift; Sunday: Sullivan Fortner; F, Su

Cabanas Beach Bar 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-4800 Friday; Swift Technique; Saturday: Cintron, Swift Technique, Red Baraat; Sunday: Ron Artis, Red Baraat; F, Sa, Su

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Friday: High & Mighty Brass Band, Tameca Jones; Saturday; High & Mighty Brass Band, Lucky Chops, Jon Cleary; Sunday: Lucky Chops, John Cleary; F, Sa, Su

Carney’s Other Room 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Friday: Paul Jost; Saturday: Paul Jost, Brian Betz/Denis DiBlasio; Sunday: Arpeggio Jazz Ensemble, Brian Betz & Denis DiBlasio; F, Sa, Su

First Presbyterian 500 Hughes St., Friday: Max Hatt/Edda Glass; Saturday: Max Hatt/Edda Glass, Jana Herzen’s Nothing but Love featuring Charnett Moffett, Charnett Moffett’s Bright New Day; F, Sa

Iron Pier Craft House 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-1925 Friday: NettDuo; Saturday: Arpeggio Jazz Ensemble;

Delaney’s Irish Pub & Grill 400 Washington Street Mall, 609-770-8559 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Thursday: Nick Alfieri, 8 p.m.; Friday: Lanai sessions, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Atley Moon; Th, F, Sa

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Andy Reeves; Friday: Geno White Trio; Saturday: Valerie Vuolo & Originaire; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Gordon Vincent; Tuesday: Barry Tischler; Wednesday: Dan Barry; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Friday: Nate Cwik; Saturday: Ron Artis II & The Truth: Exit Zero Jazz Festival, Tameca Jones: Exit Zero Jazz Festival; Sunday: Hevee Levee: Exit Zero Jazz Festival; F, Sa, Su

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Saturday: DJ entertainment; Wednesday: live music; Sa, W

Cold Spring Brewery 733 Seashore Road, 609-843-3077 Thursday: Fireside Chats with Bayman Dan; Friday: Open Mic Night; Saturday: The Wet Bandits; Th, F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday: Kenneth Richardson; Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Friday: The Loop Saturday: JJ Rupp Band; F, Sa

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; Saturday; Comedy Uncorked; F, Sa

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Friday: The Honeyhawks; Saturday: Langston & Ternosky; Sunday; Jeff Schwachter; F, Sa, Su

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Friday; Mutt & Bailey; Saturday: Mel & Tony; Tuesday: Karaoke; F, Sa, T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee, 6 p.m.; Friday: Rick and Laura; Saturday; Bob & Kit; Tuesday: Doug Jennings, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: DJ; Th, F

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Food Truck Friday; Saturday: Robin Gazzara; Sunday: TJ Young; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Earl Sutton on piano, 5 p.m., Jake and Dan, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Dennis Linde on piano,4 p.m, Dougherty Duo. 8 p.m.; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: Josh Werner, 5 p.m., South Paw, 10 p.m.; Saturday; ShoreSyde Duo, 5 p.m., Shore ‘Nuff, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: live entertainment; Sa, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: Dueling Pianos with The Piano Dudes; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 17th Annual Wine tasting; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: The Sweet Talkers; Saturday; Marty and the Martians; F, Sa

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Friday: Greg Clark; Saturday: Ken Shiles; F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Friday: Brandon Ireland; Saturday: Seven Stone; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, W

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Saturday: live music; Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Saturday: Mike Oregano; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; Sa, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Friday: Eleven Eleven, 9 p.m.; Monday: World Tavern Poker; F, M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Quizzo with Ronne Dee, 8 p.m; Th

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo, Karaoke with Hot Sounds; F

Ocean Drive 40th & Landis, 609-263-1000 Saturday: Five Times Famous; Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: Gypsy Jazz; Saturday: DJ; Sunday: French Toast Competition; Tuesday: Karaoke; F, Sa, Su, T

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music.; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Thursday: A French Cabaret with Andrea Carlson & Company; Friday; Learn French; Saturday; DJ; Sunday; Lunch and French Film; Wednesday: Trivia Night, Tom Angello’s All Star Jazz Series with Sharon Sable and Sean Qaissaunee; TH, F, Sa, W

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Road, 609-904-6485 Friday; Murder Mystery Dinner Event; Wednesday: 1st Annual St. Baldrick’s Event; F, W

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Kevin Burns, 7 p.m.; Th

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Thursday: Family Game Night, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; Th, W

Harbor Square Theatre 271 96th St., 609-830-3566 Saturday: Guys with Guitars II, Sa

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Thursday; Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Th

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: Jersey Duo 9, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Fred Conley Duo; Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 East Main Street, 609-389-0118 Saturday: Willie Nile, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Open Mic Night; Wednesday: Tommy Castro & The Painkillers; Sa, M, W

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; Saturday: Acoustic Man Dan, 11:30 a.m.; F, Sa

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Friday: This is Us, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Kip Rusty Walker, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Billy D, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Valley Roses; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Nancy Malcun Trio; Saturday: Love & Branca; F, Sa

Load comments