Dane Anthony

Longtime Atlantic City entertainer Dane Anthony, above, heads to Rush Lounge at Golden Nugget on Thursday and Eden Lounge at Harrah’s on Sunday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: The Benderz, 9 p.m., DJ ADUB, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Kristen & The Noise, 10 p.m., DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; Saturday: High Five Swan Dive, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Friday: DJ Tonka, 5 p.m., Aftershock, 8 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ N9ne, noon, Big Bang Baby, 2 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 4 p.m.; Sunday; DJ Rashaun, noon, Changing Lanes 2 p.m., DJ Vito G, 4 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Friday: Love & Branca Band, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Megan Knight Trio; F, Sa

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Kristen & The Noise, 10 p.m.; Friday: Nine Deez Nite, 7 p.m., Eleven Eleven, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Fish Out of Water, 7 p.m., Steal the Sky, 11 p.m.; Sunday: The Benderz, Wednesday: Goodman Fiske Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Ross One; Saturday: Crankdat; Monday: Konflikt; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Tonka, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Jerry Blavat, 4 p.m., Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Lisa Bouchelle, Love Jones; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Laura Lea; Th, F, Sa, T, W

The Deck Bayfront Bar & Restaurant 800-777-8477 Thursday: B Street Band; Friday: The Deck Band; Saturday: Se7en Band, All Souled Out; Sunday: The Exceptions; Th, F, Sa, Su

HARD ROCK CASINO & RESORT

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Bobby Lynch Band, 5 p.m., Garden State Radio, 9 pm., DJ Montone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Sensational Soul Cruisers, 6 p.m., The Rockets, 10 p.m.; DJ Jason Weiss, 6 p.m.; Saturday: The Exceptions, 7 p.m.; Central City Band, 11 p.m., DJ Ernesto, 6 p.m., M80; Sunday: Bobby Lynch Band, 4 p.m., The Neptunes, 8 p.m.; Monday: Changing Lanes, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Laura Lea Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: McGill & Co; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday; Rich Ortiz, 6 p.m; Saturday: Nick Moccia, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Stifler’s Mom, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Live at The Fillmore, Allman Brothers Tribute, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Beach Bar 609-449-1000 Friday: Stellar Mojo, 5 p.m., DJ Montone, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Hunkajunk, 5 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: DJ Esco; Saturday: Flosstradamus; Sunday: Ferrari; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday; The FM Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Vito G, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Legacy Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Redline, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dane Anthony Band, 8 p.m.; Monday: Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: DJ Direct; Saturday; DJ, Epic Saturday Kevin Federline; Wednesday: DJ Ammo; F, Sa, W

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Kayper, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Vavu, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: live entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Changing Lanes, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

1927 Lounge & Speakeasy 609-783-8001 Thursday through Wednesday: Casino Lounge, 6 p.m., Friday and Saturday: Speakeasy, 9 p.m.; TH, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Thursday: Trivia Night; Th

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday:DJ; Friday; DJ; Saturday: DJ; TH, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus; Friday: Freaky Funky Friday; Saturday: Locals Celebration, Primal Men Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: Stealing Savanah; Friday; John McNutt Band, 7 p.m., DJ, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Temporary Grace, 7 p.m., DJ Ahmed Kahn, 11 p.m.; Monday; Shawn Christie Duo; Tuesday: DC Duo; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Brian Clayton; Saturday; The Super Bad; F, Sa

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Neil Rocks; Saturday: Danny Eyre; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Friday: Delco Invasion; Tuesday: Open Mic Night; Wednesday: Big Easy Industry Night; F, T, W

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Saturday: Locksmith, 4 p.m., Dead Reckoning Band, 9 p.m.; Sa

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free PoolSunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Saturday: DJ Dahve; Sa

Showboat 801 Boardwalk Saturday: Game Changer Wrestling; Tuesday: AC Fashion Week; Wednesday; Fashion Week; Sa, T, W

Rhythm & Spirits 129 S. Tennessee Ave., Thursday: Tiki Thursday’s and Karaoke with Bernie J & Wally K; Friday; Tyler Kingsley; Sunday: John McNutt; Monday; Rock Revolution with DJ Jason E; Th, F, Su, M

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday:live entertainment; F, Sa

The Windrift 105 80th St., 609-368-5175 Thursday: Jim Bannach; Friday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Jules; Saturday: Jim Bannach, DJ Jules; Sunday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Jules; Tuesday: DJ Jules, Darin MacDonald; Th, F, Sa, Su, Th

Sandbar Village 125 79th St., 609-796-2900 Friday; Sean Loosh; Saturday: John Gill Duo; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: Barbara Lin Duo; Saturday: David Mulviill; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Jimmy Merchant; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: Sneak Attack, 8 p.m.; Saturday: We’ll be Fine; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Thursday: Alexandra March; Friday: Indelible Groove; Saturday; Broken Strings; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: James Howell; Wednesday:D anny Eyer; TH, F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

CAPE MAY

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday; Dane Anthony Band; Saturday: Smooth Edge Band; F, Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Ryan Shubert; Friday; Beth Tinnon; Saturday: Darin MacDonald; Monday: Camille Peruto; Tuesday: Don Shaw; Wednesday: Darin MacDonald; Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Thursday: Gregg Carpenter; Friday: Aaron Burgos Duo, O’Brien & Joyce; Saturday: Rusty Nail Doggie Pageant; Tuesday: Maddie Hogan; Wednesday: Dion Paci; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Friday: Juliano Bros, DJ Jason; Saturday: Bigg Romeo, DJ Jason; F, Sa

Harpoons on the Bay 91 Beach Drive, 609-886-5529 Thursday: Ryan Tennis; Friday: Doug Kelley; Saturday: Rich Baker, Sinatra & Friends; Th, F, Sa

Harry’s Bar & Grill 1025 Beach Ave., 609-884-2779 Thursday: Dan Barry; Friday: Nate Cwik; Saturday: Bastard Sons of Captain Mey; Sunday: The Clavicles; Wednesday: The Honeyhawks;; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette St., 609-884-1199 Friday: Tim Joyce; Monday: Tim Joyce; Tuesday: Dan Barry; F, M, T

Iron Pier Craft House 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-1925 Thursday: Clavicles; Friday: Camille Peruto; Saturday: Ray McGeehan; Sunday: Geno White Trio; Th, F, Sa, Su

Delaney’s Irish Pub & Grill 400 Washington Street Mall, 609-770-8559 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Friday: Megan Knight; Saturday: Atley Moon; Sunday: Camille Peruto; F, Sa, Su

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Andy Reeves; Friday: Jim Doran; Saturday: Greg Carpenter & Lara; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Gordon Vincent; Tuesday: Barry Tischler; Wednesday: Dan Barry; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Friday & Saturday: DJ Entertainment; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Thursday: Steal the Sky; Friday; Nowhere Slow; Saturday: Sidearm; Monday: Cara & Steve; Tuesday: DJ Drumatic; Wednesday: Will Williams Duo; Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Cape May Wine Trail, Fire Pit Friday; F

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Thursday: Nauti Night Jams; Friday: The Honeyhawks; Saturday: The Capers; Sunday: John Nesbitt; Th, F, Sa, Su

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Wesely Ochs; Wednesday: Les DeRose; Sa, W

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Karaoke Night; T

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Friday: Old News Band; Sunday: Vinyasa & Vino; F, Su

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Roger Gardella; Friday: Cabo; Saturday: Lisa Camp; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: DJ; Th, F

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC/DJ SEV; W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

Motts Creek Inn N Motts Creed Rd, Friday; Tony & Mel; Saturday; Devin Whiiskey Foxtrot, 2 p.m., Beth Tinnon Duo, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Drunken Clams; Wednesday: Bingo; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke;

Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Thursday: Succulent Workshop; Friday: Food Truck Friday with Jeff Twardzik; Saturday: Laura Shay; Sunday: Nikki Sbaffoni; Th, F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Saturday; Comfort & Style; Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Thursday: trivia; Friday; Elvis, The Sweet Talkers; Saturday: Fish & Nick, Radio Tokyo; Th, F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Bob Pantano Dance Party; Saturday; DJ Johnny Looch; Sunday; Benny Marsella; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Tuesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Thursday: Ryan Zimmerman; Friday: Don’t Know Jack; Saturday: Ted Hammock and Jay Booth; Monday: Ted Hammock and The Pickels; Tuesday: Acoustic Open Mic Night; Th, F, Sa, M, T

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Thursday: live music; Wednesday: jim Bannah; TH, W

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Friday: Killer B’s; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Su, M, W

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293- Sunday: Chris Lax; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; Su, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Monday: World Tavern Poker; FM

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Wednesday: Quizzo with Ron E Dee, Irish Fall Festival; W

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; fa

Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Flip Flopz Beach Bar & Grill 106 W. Spruce Ave., 609-552-3350 Friday: Scott Rock Trio, South 47; Saturday: Tequila Rose, South 47; F, Sa

PETERSBURG

Levari’s 1291 Rt. 50, 609-628-2225 Friday; Roof Top Dogs; Saturday: The Spyderz; F, Sa

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

Hawk Haven Vineyard & Winery 600 South Railroad Ave., 609-846-7347 Saturday; Bluebone; Sa

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo, Dean Dunlevy, Karaoke; F

Ocean Drive 40th & Landis, 609-263-1000; Friday: Piano Fight Club Dueling Pianos; Saturday; The Benderz Duo, The Benderz Band; F, Sa

Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Saturday; Bar None; Sa

Dead Dog Saloon 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-7600 Friday; Joe O’Brien; Sunday; Nicki Sbaffoni; F, Su

Springfield Inn 43rd & Pleasure Ave., 609-263-4951 Saturday: Juliano Brothers; Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969; Friday: DJ Bill; Sunday: DJ Bill; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Su, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: live music; Friday: Quasi; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

The Point 998 Bay Ave. Sunday: Reggae by The Verdict; Su

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday and Saturday; Dan Marro; F, Sa

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Thursday: Mayer Kirby Mater; Sunday: Halfway to St. Patrick’s Day with Derek Warfield & The Young Wolfe Tones; Th, Su

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday: Rich Pignatore; Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: Tom Angello’s All Star Jazz Series with Larry McKenna and Dave Posmentier; F, Sa, W

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: John Rodden; Th

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Wednesday: Open Mic Night; W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Tuesday: Name That Tune; T

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: Jersey Duo; Saturday: Brandon Ireland; Th, F, Sa

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic; F

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Amy Faden; Saturday; Nancy Malcun Trio; Wednesday: Sean Loosh; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday; Love & Branca; Saturday: Indelible Groove; F, Sa

Load comments